Active
Property Photos
8545 Cache Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 8545 Cache Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700

Address: 8545 Cache Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

Available June 15th. Rarely available, Annual Unfurnished Home in Hidden Creek with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus an oversized den/office. This beautiful Kitchen, with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters and a large pantry await your perfect meals. The open floorplan is perfect for entertaining. Relax in the heated pool with a bench and table. Can you imagine checking messages or emails in the pool? For further relaxing, there is a spa and since this is a screened in lanai, no bugs. Pet Friendly! Dogs are welcome with a monthly pet fee. Washer and dryer are included in the laundry room. 2 car garage rounds out this peaceful home. Dont like working outside? No problem as landscaping and pool maintenance are included! Hidden Creek also features a playground and large park with BBQ grills and seating for having fun. So close to all that is Sarasota but living in a relaxing country setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8545 Cache Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2707
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2135.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0208110066
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1602 Pinyon Pine Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,900.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1602 Pinyon Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684969
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Keo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Sunbeam Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,540.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

3502 Sunbeam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is one of those special properties that only comes on the Rental market once in awhile. This immaculate 3BR/3BA private home is situated on 1/2 acre completely private. The third bedroom can be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650351
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Bel Air Star Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,500.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

952 Bel Air Star Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease at 952 Bel Air Star Parkway in Sarasota, this spacious residence is situated on approximately three acres of wide open land, offering privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684604
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2633 Star Apple Way, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2633 Star Apple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2022 built single family home in the desirable Windward at Lakewood Ranch community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, and 1,861 sq ft, this home blends c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686583
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Zaccaria, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7592 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

7592 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just Reduced. Great value!! FOR LEASE SARASOTA UNFURNISHED Executive 4BR Luxury Home in PALMER RESERVE. This 3,367 Sq. Ft was built in 2017 Prime Sarasota Location. Welcome to this beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4465 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688321
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7724 Saloon Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7724 Saloon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM HOME IN WATERSIDE AT LAKEWOOD RANCH FOR LEASE!! Tunkey Furnished, 6 Month Minimum Lease, at Non Seasonal rate. 3 Bedrooms, plus Den. Front Porch with Direct Lake Views across to the Watersid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin