Active
Property Photos
127 Park Trace Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 127 Park Trace Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 127 Park Trace Boulevard, OSPREY, FL 34229

Description

Flawless from top to bottom, this beautifully maintained Florida home offers over 3,000 sq. feet of indoor and outdoor living space, perfect for casual or elegant entertaining. With more than $175,000 in recent upgrades, this stunning water view property blends luxury with peace of mind. Highlights include a new roof, a refinished pool and spa with new heater, and built in Char Broil grill for the ultimate backyard escape. Lush tropical landscaping surrounds the front and back, adding year round beauty and privacy. Inside, you will find a renovated gourmet kitchen, wood cabinetry, sleek porcelain tile floors, double tray ceilings, and remote controlled Hunter Douglas blinds. The primary suite is a private getaway with a luxury spa style bath and custom bespoke closet, while six rooms boast gorgeous water views and natural light. In addition you will find an oversized garage with additional overhead storage and built in work bench Located in the coveted Park Trace Estates in Osprey, you're just 6.5 miles from Siesta Key Beach, a short walk to the Legacy Trail, and jump on a kayak near by at Oscar Scherer State Park. Adding even more appeal, it is also a short walk to the nationally acclaimed Pine View School. This move in ready luxury home blends lifestyle, location, and exceptional quality in a beautiful community with HOA's of only $58 a month!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Park Trace Boulevard
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3097
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2463.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Propane
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2431 PARK TRACE ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0149010005
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom, Florida, Ranch
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 678 Faith Avenue, OSPREY, FL 34229
$749,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

678 Faith Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Private Key Weststyle retreat on 2.53 wooded acres in Osprey. Rarely does a property of this size become available in such a convenient locationjust minutes from Pine View School, shopping, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5193 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674865
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Troy Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Tranquility Circle Circle, OSPREY, FL 34229
$794,000.00 ($226.34 / sqft )

919 Tranquility Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*brand new barrel tile roof (april 2026)* wow! And a total of 55,000 price adjustment! Rare opportunity to own this stunning former john cannon model home on peaceful tranquility circle. This pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678841
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ann Winger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Crane Prairie Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
$799,990.00 ($195.50 / sqft )

650 Crane Prairie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in Willowbend. Offering over 3,180 square feet, this Lee Wetherington built residence delivers exceptional scale, thoughtful architecture, and a preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680121
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheri Mazan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Crane Prairie Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
$887,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

664 Crane Prairie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always about the view and the new tile roof December 2025. This stunning waterfront home in Willowbend, bordering community greenbelt with views to Oscar Scherer State Park, is a luxurious Lee Wet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681662
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Currey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 759 Fordingbridge Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
$727,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

759 Fordingbridge Way More Like This

Discover this stunning home located in the heart of Osprey, FL. Featuring a spacious layout, this residence boasts elegant finishes and ample natural light throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399774
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Bayshore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
$739,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

347 Bayshore Drive More Like This

This is your chance to live West of the Trail in the coveted Bay Acres community. This waterfront community has no deed restrictions so you can keep your boat or golf cart right on your property. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693374
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Sprow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin