Active
Property Photos
3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 3332 Tallywood Court 7086, SARASOTA, FL 34237

Description

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable 55+ Tallywood community of Sarasota! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a spacious and comfortable layout designed for relaxed living and entertaining. The home is clean, well maintained, and offers a great opportunity to personalize and update to your own taste and style. Enjoy a bright open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a private primary suite with en suite bath and generous closet storage. The second bedroom and bath provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The second bedroom has a built in Murphy bed and built in desk, which both convey. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor space and experience the lifestyle that makes Tallywood so special. This pet friendly community offers wonderful amenities including a heated screened in pool, shuffleboard courts, a dog park, and a welcoming community center where neighbors gather for social activities and events. Beautifully maintained grounds and a peaceful atmosphere create the perfect setting for active living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, medical facilities, and Sarasotas world famous Gulf Coast beaches, this villa is ideal as a seasonal retreat or full time residence. Enjoy low maintenance living in one of Sarasotas most established and friendly 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3332 Tallywood Court 7086
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1109.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7086 TALLYWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2022011086
  • Unit Number: 7086
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$137,500.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin DePaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 La Costa Circle Unit 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

912 La Costa Circle Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated Sarasota community is currently rented and offers excellent income potential. Located just 1 mile from downtown Sarasota, this well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676758
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin