Active
Property Photos
6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $182,000

Address: 6064 Fairway Lane 1512, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

2BR Golf Course Condo in Timber Creek 55+ Community West Bradenton Near Anna Maria Island. Discover the best of West Bradenton real estate in a peaceful and highly sought after 55+ golf course community featuring a scenic Par 3 course. Ideally located just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island, plus top rated dining, shopping, entertainment, and leading medical facilities. This 2 bedroom condo is move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Updates include a new AC unit in 2025, a remodeled kitchen in 2020 with all new Whirlpool appliances and cabinets, and new tiled flooring through the property. LOCATED ON THE 1ST FLOOR NO STAIRS, this light and bright unit features an open concept layout with a spacious 14 x 30 living and dining area, and an expansive 12 x 21 Florida room that has amazing views of the natural plant life and woods behind the property a standout feature that guests and owners alike rave about. The primary suite (11 x 18) has a private ensuite bath and a large walk in closet. A desirable split bedroom floor plan places the second bedroom on the opposite side with another bathroom, perfect for guests, a home office, or added privacy. Enjoy serene surroundings with lush landscaping ideal for seasonal or full time living. Timber Creek amenities include: an available Par 3 golf course, Clubhouse with kitchen & meeting space, Fitness center, Pro shop, Heated community pool and spa, Tennis courts and Pickleball courts. This location offers quick access to Gulf Coast beaches, boating, shopping, and healthcare, making it one of the best values in Bradenton. If you're searching for a move in ready condo in West Bradenton near the beach, with golf, amenities, and peaceful landscape viewsthis is it. Affordable Florida living doesnt get better than this!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4693068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6064 Fairway Lane 1512
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1617
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 5.13 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RESCOM / MICHAEL KENYON
  • Association Phone: 941-800-3601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1512 TIMBER CREEK CONDO NO TWO PI#51815.1340/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5181513408
  • Unit Number: 1512
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$206,000.00 ($254.32 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY available 1 bedroom studio unit in IMG Academy Resort Lodge building, this ground floor unit is Furnished and move in ready! Buyer can use the unit full time, part time, and/or for rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688746
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1916, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$200,000.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms of Cortez, a secure gated community ideally located in the heart of Bradenton, where comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle come together. This beautifully updated second

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 926 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523720
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$184,900.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this CHARMING 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo END unit in the serene community of Valencia Gardens. Spanning 1,185 sq ft, this home features an open floor plan with a combined dining and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622172
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$192,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

6450 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION. GREAT LAYOUT. This Unit is less than 3 miles to IMG Academy. This is the Perfect Property to be close to students attending the Academy and at the Perfect Price. Nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644260
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Woodlawn Drive 647, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$198,500.00 ($179.15 / sqft )

647 Woodlawn Drive 647 Virtual Tour More Like This

SAME GREAT HOME, NEW LOWER PRICE!! Welcome home to this spot that is nestled in the luscious, landscaped community of Wildewood Springs. You are located just 15 minutes from the white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651994
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor corner unit in Morton Village Condos. With IMG sports school and two local schools within a couple blocks this complex is statistically safe as well as centrally located with all the conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664993
  2. Provided by LANCE BIEKER, LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Lance Bieker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin