Active
Property Photos
512 Key Royale Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 512 Key Royale Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,150,000

Address: 512 Key Royale Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217

Description

Located on Key Royale in Holmes Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home presents a rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront retreat on Anna Maria Island. Situated on desirable Key Royale Drive, the property offers deep water canal frontage with direct boating access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf of Mexico. The home sustained hurricane damage and has been professionally remediated, providing a clean slate for renovation and customization. Whether you choose to restore the existing residence or reimagine the property entirely, the value lies in the exceptional location, waterfront lifestyle, and highly sought after Key Royale community. The property features a spacious layout, private dock potential, and peaceful canal views, all within minutes of the beaches, shopping, dining, and the Key Royale Club golf course. With limited canal front inventory available on Anna Maria Island, this property is an outstanding opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers looking to design a custom island getaway in one of the area's premier boating neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 512 Key Royale Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $620
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1269.00
  • Roof: Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 KEY ROYALE FIRST ADD PI#72636.0000/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7263600004
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 506 69th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($539.14 / sqft )

506 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfort, flexibility, and exceptional value in the heart of Holmes Beach, featuring a spacious bonus room that can easily function as a thir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613878
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Avenue C, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,124,500.00 ($470.11 / sqft )

2915 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location | brand new renovations | elevated luxury living | elevator | fenced saltwater pool | move in ready | located on a peaceful street and embraced by the natural beauty of a mangrove pres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Dean Hinterstoisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Marina Drive, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($586.19 / sqft )

8010 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovation Ready asset + Dock! Seize the opportunity to create something truly special on Anna Maria Island. Located on an oversized 9,282 sq ft corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678584
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 59th Street A, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,375,000.00 ($483.13 / sqft )

311 59th Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. 45% down, 10% at drywall, the rest not due until Certificate of Occupancy, and a $10000 closing cost credit for the first buyer to move forward. A big splash for Green S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682143
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jason Skowronski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 58th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,325,000.00 ($679.14 / sqft )

504 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home on a beautiful, deep water, natural lined mangrove canal with a boat dock. This meticulously cared for home is located on a very quiet street in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685187
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Marianne Norman-Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 69th Street, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,325,000.00 ($586.28 / sqft )

504 69th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This newly remodeled open floor plan Anna Maria Island Hideaway is nestled in the heart of the island in Holmes Beach just off of Marina Drive. Just 4 blocks to the award winning white sandy beaches o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688938
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Avenue C, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$1,095,000.00 ($395.59 / sqft )

2905 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Old Florida charm in the heart of Holmes Beach on Anna Maria Island. Just a 2 minute walk to the beach, this turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690829
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Padur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Avenue B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$1,140,000.00 ($599.05 / sqft )

2508 Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Airbnb investment opportunity or perfect for your very own beach retreat! Only a 2 minute walk to the sunny Anna Maria Sound and a 3 minute walk to enjoy the fluffy white sand on Bradenton Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496107
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shari Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin