Active
Property Photos
1647 Windsor Oak Court
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 1647 Windsor Oak Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 1647 Windsor Oak Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

This townhome is located in a gated community with a community pool. The open kitchen connects seamlessly to the spacious living room, complemented by a rear screened porch. Upon entering, you'll find a downstairs bedroom and a powder room. The main floor consists of an open living and dining area and a well equipped kitchen, followed by two bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs. The home also features an enclosed indoor laundry room, and the unit's roof is new. Conveniently located near shopping, US 192, Valencia Community College, and a public water park, this property is close to Denn John High School and Mill Creek Elementary School. Ideal for settling in, this home has low monthly payments. To schedule a showing, please see showings remark. Daytime showings are preferred. The seller is open to negotiations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5134784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1647 Windsor Oak Court
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 226
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LESLIE LUDLAM
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR OAKS PB 8 PB 42 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-29-2365-0001-0260
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: KSRP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1622 Windsor Oak Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

1622 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Kissimmee community! This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011867
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$280,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1057 Universal Rest Place More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Club Villas Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

177 Club Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated, on the golf course, beautiful views, and it comes with a garage!!! Bonus: the seller has paid the hoa dues for all of 2026!! Both the front & bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148569
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Emily Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$259,900.00 ($142.02 / sqft )

1603 Emily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is back on the market after the previous buyers financing did not move forward. All inspections were completed and the home is ready for a new qualified buyer. We welcome showings and new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Riachuelo Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$290,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

3140 Riachuelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to your ideal home in a gated community! This immaculate townhouse style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358975
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andreina Maldonado Morocho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Cornerstone Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$269,900.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

609 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is perfectly situated a short walk from the community heated swimming pool, spa, 24 hour fitness, clubhouse, and business centereverything you need right at your doorstep for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398322
  2. Provided by RANDOLPH & CO.
  3. Contact Ron Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Windsor Oak Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$264,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

1624 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This fantastic 2 story townhome is located in a conveniently situated gated community in Kissimmee. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 baths, den on the 1st flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402513
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Remington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin