Active
Property Photos
1057 Universal Rest Place
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1057 Universal Rest Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space and opens to the main living area for easy flow. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, with a relaxing primary suite. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. Conveniently located just minutes from FL 417 (Central Florida Greeneway), Floridas Turnpike, and Osceola Parkway, providing easy access to Orlando, Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and major attractions. Nearby shopping and dining include The Loop, Publix, Target, and popular restaurants and local cafs. Close to schools, parks, and entertainment. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5143478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1057 Universal Rest Place
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria Landing HOA
  • Association Phone: 863-989-4914
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ERIC EST PB 7 PG 81 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-30-3079-0001-0110
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: ORM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Windsor Oak Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

1622 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Kissimmee community! This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011867
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Club Villas Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

177 Club Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated, on the golf course, beautiful views, and it comes with a garage!!! Bonus: the seller has paid the hoa dues for all of 2026!! Both the front & bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148569
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$300,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1008 Universal Rest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a gated community, and with water view, this 3 bed/2 bath townhome has been recently refreshed and is ready for its next owner. The interior now features luxury vinyl flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149175
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2589 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$314,900.00 ($162.66 / sqft )

2589 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! READY TO MOVE IN Corner unit located in a gated community in the heart of convenience and growth! Perfectly situated near one of the communitys two entrances, The HOA provides exceptional va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149368
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Emily Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$259,900.00 ($142.02 / sqft )

1603 Emily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is back on the market after the previous buyers financing did not move forward. All inspections were completed and the home is ready for a new qualified buyer. We welcome showings and new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Riachuelo Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$290,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

3140 Riachuelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to your ideal home in a gated community! This immaculate townhouse style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358975
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andreina Maldonado Morocho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2568 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$305,000.00 ($132.21 / sqft )

2568 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Retreat to a serene 1,700 sq. ft. of peaceful comfort in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome that has been meticulously cared for. You will be greeted by a generous floor plan, soaring vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365441
  2. Provided by ITS REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin