Active
Property Photos
3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160, ORLANDO, FL 32829

Description

Rare opportunity as the only unit currently available with direct pond views and no rear neighbors in the desirable Victoria Pines community. Offering relaxing views from the covered back patio the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Additionally, this is the largest unit currently available in the community, offering 1,366 heated square feet and a spacious, functional layout. Inside, the kitchen features Corian countertops, a breakfast bar, closet pantry, and all appliances included. The home also offers a convenient one car garage that has shelving and epoxy finished floor. Major updates include a new A/C system (2021) and water heater (2024), providing peace of mind for the next owner. Victoria Pines offers low maintenance living with HOA services that include exterior maintenance, lawn care, and water. Residents also enjoy resort style amenities such as a community pool, fitness center, dog park, and scenic walking paths. Ideally located just minutes from SR 417 and SR 528 with easy access to Orlando International Airport, UCF, Valencia College, shopping, dining, and major employers. Opportunities with this kind of privacy, water view, and larger floor plan in Victoria Pines rarely become available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3460 Victoria Pines Drive 160
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Andover Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria Pines Condominium Inc./Carol Rumely
  • Association Phone: 407-392-1533
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA PINES CONDOMINIUM PHASES 11, 12, 13 & 14 8534/3458 UNIT 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-23-08-2063-00-160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 160
  • View: Water
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9536 Muse Place, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$309,990.00 ($173.18 / sqft )

9536 Muse Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome in gated community of tivoli gardens, boasts high foyer ceilings at the entrance, leading to a 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom layout. The open living & dining area offers a vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148907
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Apollos Corner Way, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$294,990.00 ($164.80 / sqft )

6011 Apollos Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Sough After gated community of Tivoli Gardens. This townhouse is perfect for downsizing, for a First Time Buyer, or for an Investor who wants to add a great property to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351406
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact M Victoria Perlaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9846 Tivoli Villa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$336,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

9846 Tivoli Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community just minutes from the Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RELOCATION R.E
  3. Contact Juan Musseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$295,900.00 ($131.86 / sqft )

6231 Chickasaw Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Financing fell through and now BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome home to this beautiful townhome in the desirable Vista Lakes Community! This freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom boasts a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364166
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Itzel Sotorosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9627 Biscotti Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$329,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

9627 Biscotti Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 9627 Biscotti Ave, Orlando, FL 32829, offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a bright, open layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378239
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Kiplinger Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$319,900.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

10404 Kiplinger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into modern comfort in the heart of east orlando! This beautifully updated / end unit townhome style condo in the gated community of victoria pine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394703
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$315,000.00 ($246.87 / sqft )

6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom townhome in Vista Lakes, East Orlando, offers a unique layout where both bedrooms feature private ensuite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Natalia Swain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6187 Chapledale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$335,000.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

6187 Chapledale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lee Vista Square, where style, comfort, and convenience come together in this well maintained courtyard style townhome with charming curb appeal, a covered front entry, and a rear entry det

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398674
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$325,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

6279 Chickasaw Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make your dream of living in Vista Lakes come true! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home sitting on a corner lot with a detached garage. The home features a formal dining room, kitchen inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401095
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Bacchus Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$345,000.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

9599 Bacchus Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Tivoli Gardens, this rare end unit townhome stands out with one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Step inside to soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405425
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin