Active
Property Photos
6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Comfortable and welcoming residence in Orlando offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, designed for easy and relaxed everyday living. This home features 999 sq ft of functional space, good natural light, and a private outdoor area perfect for unwinding after a long day. The layout provides flexible living spaces ideal for working from home, hosting guests, or simply enjoying a quiet lifestyle. Very well located and just 3 minutes from Universal Orlando, with convenient access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and essential services. Rental is subject to association approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142969 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 6418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 999.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: lcruz@lelandmanagement.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-16-011
  • Unit Number: D11
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4834 Ute Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,975.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4834 Ute Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient location, situated just 10 minutes from the highly anticipated E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389059
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 Arezzo Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7618 Arezzo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright, open layout and comfortable living spaces. The kitchen flows into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391865
  2. Provided by LET'S OWN FL, LLC
  3. Contact Danniella Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Udine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,850.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

7731 Udine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single home features 2 bedroom 1 bath, ready to move in, great location, carport, huge lot, requires only One Deposit and first month at move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398980
  2. Provided by CNGROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Amadeo Mazzolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5055 Eaglesmere Drive D-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Windhover community. This move in ready home features upgrades throughout including luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Brendan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

6020 Peregrine Avenue 20b Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, with beautiful ceramic tile on the 1st floor, and laminate flooring in the second floor master bedroom suite. Kitchen im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148234
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Dr  1903, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,750.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Dr 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condo in The Enclave at Orlando, located in the desirable Dr. Phillips area. Fully furnished with a beautiful pool and lake view. Conveniently close to all essential amenities. Building ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356863
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Fileto Fragoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4824 Anzio Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$2,050.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4824 Anzio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move fast!, 4824 Anzio St offers comfortable living just minutes from Universal Epic Universe and the attractions of Universal Orlando Resort. Enjoy a functional layout with spacious living areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388659
  2. Provided by 1BROKERS REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Alsaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 205, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,720.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Sandlake Private Residences in Orlando. This residence offers a functional layout and access to excellent communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391765
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7872 Sugar View Court 7872, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7872 Sugar View Court 7872 Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly sought after condo features a one car garage and a serene screened in patio overlooking lush trees. The kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops, and the unit includes a washer, dryer, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393801
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,900.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7543 Sugar Bend Drive 7543 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED !!!!!! A cozy and beautiful second floor end unit in a gated community of Dr. Phillips, with 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms, an inside washer and dryer and 1 car garage ; FRESHLY PAINTED, with v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399264
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Yche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin