Active
Property Photos
2568 Aventurine Street
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2568 Aventurine Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 2568 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Retreat to a serene 1,700 sq. ft. of peaceful comfort in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome that has been meticulously cared for. You will be greeted by a generous floor plan, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a spacious master bedroom/bathroom suite featuring a walk in closet. Additionally, the home includes a 2 car garage. All of this is situated in the tranquil and highly sought after Amber Pointe neighborhood. Looking for a quick escape? It is conveniently located just a few hours from some of Florida's most stunning beaches, Downtown Orlando, and the renowned theme parks like Disney and Universal. You will always be close to an adventure! Act quickly this lovely home is sure to sell fast! **ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 3.75% RATE**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6365441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2568 Aventurine Street
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1734.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT/RANDY MILLER
  • Association Phone: 352.243.4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: AMBER POINTE UNIT TWO PB 19 PG 161-162 LOT 261
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-30-2992-0001-2610
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Windsor Oak Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

1622 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Kissimmee community! This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011867
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$280,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1057 Universal Rest Place More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Edumig Colmenares Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Club Villas Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

177 Club Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated, on the golf course, beautiful views, and it comes with a garage!!! Bonus: the seller has paid the hoa dues for all of 2026!! Both the front & bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148569
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$300,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1008 Universal Rest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a gated community, and with water view, this 3 bed/2 bath townhome has been recently refreshed and is ready for its next owner. The interior now features luxury vinyl flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149175
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin