Active
Property Photos
1008 Universal Rest Place
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1008 Universal Rest Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 1008 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Located within a gated community, and with water view, this 3 bed/2 bath townhome has been recently refreshed and is ready for its next owner. The interior now features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern feel with durability that works perfectly for both primary residence o investment use. The layout is comfortable and functional, with well sized bedrooms and a living area that connects naturally to the kitchenmaking day to day living and hosting simple and practical. The kitchen itself provides good workspace and integrates well with the main areas of the home. A new roof installed in 2022 adds long term value and reduces future maintenance concerns. AC is brand new. The property is positioned on a cul de sac, providing a quieter setting within the community. From a location standpoint, it checks all the boxesclose to shopping, schools, and with quick access to major roads including the Turnpike and 417. Disney and main attractions are approximately 25 minutes away. A solid, move in ready option with updates already completed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1008 Universal Rest Place
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Randy Treadwell
  • Association Phone: 3529894914
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ERIC EST PB 7 PG 81 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-30-3079-0001-0390
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: ORM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Windsor Oak Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

1622 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Kissimmee community! This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011867
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$280,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1057 Universal Rest Place More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Edumig Colmenares Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Club Villas Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

177 Club Villas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated, on the golf course, beautiful views, and it comes with a garage!!! Bonus: the seller has paid the hoa dues for all of 2026!! Both the front & bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148569
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2589 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$314,900.00 ($162.66 / sqft )

2589 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! READY TO MOVE IN Corner unit located in a gated community in the heart of convenience and growth! Perfectly situated near one of the communitys two entrances, The HOA provides exceptional va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149368
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin