Active
Property Photos
2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant open concept layout designed for comfort, style, and functionality. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile flooring in all main living areas, combining beauty and practicality. Situated in a master planned community with resort style amenities, residents have access to a dog park, fully equipped fitness center, tennis court, swimming pool, playground, and scenic sidewalks ideal for walking or jogging. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways such as the Florida Turnpike and US 192, and close to supermarkets, pharmacies, shops, and more. This immaculate property offers the perfect balance between modern living and an active lifestyle in a vibrant and welcoming community. Dont miss this opportunity, contact me today for more information or to schedule your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2523 / -81.3425
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 1b
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Edumig Colmenares Centeno
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 463.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marcia Calleja
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 1B PB 27 PGS 70-74 LOT 328
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5342-0001-3280
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134233
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elias Kilci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

1686 Contentment Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136114
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$370,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141277
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Play Hard Alley, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,999.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

2605 Play Hard Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! Step inside and you can instantly feel the embrace of this stunning Mattamy Thownhouse. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan, flooded with natural light, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143916
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Erin Breeze Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$385,000.00 ($177.50 / sqft )

1528 Erin Breeze Lane More Like This

Beautifully situated in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community in Kissimmee, this recently built 2023 townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1631 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1631 Bitteroot Street. A stunning 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome built in 2024 by DR Horton Homebuilders. This smart home is located in the desirable community of Kindred. The 18

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147958
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Pisciotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin