Active
Property Photos
2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a water filtration system. The primary suite offers a private bathroom, walk in closet, and a separate sitting/TV area. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and a convenient second floor laundry room completes the upper level. Window blinds are included. The home also features a two car garage with a wide driveway. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, parks, sports courts, dog park, and walking trails. The community is ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy commuting. Currently leased until June 30, 2026, making this property perfect for investors or as a future primary residence. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5141277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 463.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: GMS-CFL, LLC/Marcia Calleja
  • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 1B PB 27 PGS 70-74 LOT 321
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5342-0001-3210
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134233
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elias Kilci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

1686 Contentment Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136114
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142388
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Play Hard Alley, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,999.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

2605 Play Hard Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! Step inside and you can instantly feel the embrace of this stunning Mattamy Thownhouse. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan, flooded with natural light, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143916
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$340,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144271
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Edumig Colmenares Centeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Erin Breeze Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$385,000.00 ($177.50 / sqft )

1528 Erin Breeze Lane More Like This

Beautifully situated in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community in Kissimmee, this recently built 2023 townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Creek Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

4371 Creek Cove Lane Shortsale New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Fantastic Location ... Just minutes from the Orlando International Airport, the 417, Lake Nona Medical Center and area attractions! This Energy Star Certified townhome is a corner unit an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147262
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$369,990.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1631 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1631 Bitteroot Street. A stunning 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath end unit townhome built in 2024 by DR Horton Homebuilders. This smart home is located in the desirable community of Kindred. The 18

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147958
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Barbara Pisciotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

1776 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse located in the desirable Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. This modern home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open floor plan. Built in 2020, it offers contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148323
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lisett Aldana Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin