Active
Property Photos
1745 Foxcreek Lane
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1745 Foxcreek Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 1745 Foxcreek Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

Beautiful Rental Home in Apopka Spacious and Move In Ready! Enjoy the comfort and space of this charming home located in a desirable area of Apopka, Florida. This property is perfect for families or anyone looking for a spacious and well located place to live. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, designed to provide comfort and privacy. It also offers two large living areas, perfect for family gatherings, entertainment, or creating separate spaces for relaxation. The dining area is comfortable and functional, ideal for everyday living and special occasions. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making it practical for daily use. Step outside to enjoy a lovely backyard featuring a play area and BBQ space, perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining guests. The garage is spacious, providing plenty of room for parking and additional storage. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and more, this home offers easy access to Orlando and surrounding areas. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a spacious and well located home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146652 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1745 Foxcreek Lane
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2612.00
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 8.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-23-2856-00-070
  • Views: 192
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New 5 bedroom home located on a cul de sac with conservation and lake views. Floor plan includes one bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, plus a flex room ideal for office or additional livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Eclipse, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,523.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Eclipse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397312
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home available for rent, in the gated community of Cameron Grove. POOL CARE & LAWN CARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT!!! This spacious two story home features soaring v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401921
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1046 Grand Hilltop Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Hilltop Reserve, ideally located in West Apopka with quick access to 414 and 429. Thoughtfully designed layout offers a flexible downstairs bedroom and full bathperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404572
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Wael Georgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Caulfield Street, Apopka, FL 32703
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3230 Caulfield Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. A gorgeous home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring a pool. It has undergone recent renovatio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6408103
  2. Provided by BELLA HOUSE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin