Active
Property Photos
2249 Country Manor Street
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2249 Country Manor Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,950

Address: 2249 Country Manor Street, BARTOW, FL 33830

Description

Location, location, location, and move in ready! Situated in Bartow just West of US98 on the South side of Lakeland in the beautiful Wind Meadows subdivision, this lovely home is now available for new home owners to make it their unique home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is as immaculate outside as it is inside, it had a new roof in 2024, it sits on an oversized corner lot, a well appointed garden with inlaid garden/ground features for growing a multitude of different plants & fruits, plus a fantastic 8ft x 16ft workshop/shed/storage, loads of lawn space, UPVC fenced rear/side, and a lovely Gazebo & rain water catchments off rear porch too. The home is has many upgrades and is very welcoming, with great inside features such as a split/open floor plan with great natural lighting, a well appointed and functional kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, double sink, a pantry, and a separate breakfast/dining area, a spacious living room, and inside utility room with the washer & dryer, walk in closets, Linoleum floors, and carpeted bedrooms. Off the living room, the glass sliding doors lead out to the covered & screened porch/lanai, plus a separate nice size block paved patio area, a lovely lawn area with the fantastic 8x16 shed & unique garden features, quite unique in every way! The primary bedroom includes a ceiling fan, walk in closet, and en suite bath with granite countertop double sink vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms with walk in closets share a second full bathroom with a granite countertop single sink vanity and tub/shower combination. All the bathroom sinks are the under mount style, along with upgraded lighting fixtures throughout the home. There's plenty of room for you and your family to be comfortable during the Holiday Seasons for entertaining and visitors coming to stay. The yard is huge with lots of room for your family & friends to enjoy. An attached good size (20x20) spacious 2 car garage, nice driveway/parking pad, and plenty of on street parking too, makes this very convenient for families or home owners with multiple vehicles. Enjoy no CDD fees and low HOA dues in this great quiet neighborhood, and enjoy the playground and recreation areas with family & friends. Like gardening or have hobbies, then this may be just the home for you! This community is a prime location, and offers something for families at every stage of life being ideally located just minutes from the cities of Lakeland & Bartow, local golf courses, the Polk Theatre and many other venues for music, and a wide range of entertainment, a huge selection of restaurants & dining options, shopping & malls, historic downtowns, easy access to airports, and major highways to both East & West coasts, close enough for convenience but far enough away to private & quiet! Schedule your showing today as this home will not last! Come see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2249 Country Manor Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $299,950
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2084
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lindsay II
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Key Lot, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Bartow Elem Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WIND MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WIND MEADOWS PB 139 PGS 11-16 LOT 158
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-24-288804-001580
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow, Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1230 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For buyers who value authenticity, craftsmanship, and legacy, this 1933 historic home presents a truly rare opportunity. Owned by the same family since 1965 and offered for the first time in decades,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902151
  2. Provided by CLEMENTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sunrise Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1790 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Floridaan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902248
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Schaill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Virginia Pine Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$350,280.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2846 Virginia Pine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490306
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$359,790.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

2230 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501386
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,990.00 ($123.06 / sqft )

2222 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501389
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830
$350,790.00 ($132.42 / sqft )

2238 Sageland Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359928
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin