Active
Property Photos
354 Cervantes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 354 Cervantes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $237,000

Address: 354 Cervantes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743

Description

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout. The first floor features a spacious living area, open kitchen, dining space, convenient half bath, laundry closet with washer and dryer, pantry closet, and sliding glass doors leading to the patio and backyard.Upstairs you will find two bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom, providing privacy and comfort. Rio Hills is a gated townhome community offering a clubhouse and community pool, conveniently located in Kissimmee near shopping, dining, schools, major highways, and Orlandos world famous attractions and beaches. Recent updates include Roof (November 2023), A/C (2019), and updated showers (2024). The property also includes one assigned parking space, and pets are welcome (restrictions apply). Schedule your showing today and come see it for yourself! This property is also listed for rent under MLS #S5146298
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 354 Cervantes Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $237,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EMPIRE MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RIO HILLS TOWNHOUSES PB 15 PG 186 LOT C-4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-4877-0001-C040
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225641
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,900.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

50 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful, move in ready home with many upgrades. Extra large sunroom with beautiful water view. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401506
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$265,000.00 ($218.47 / sqft )

210 Majors Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary Corner Unit Townhome in Majors Lane Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located in the Majors Lane Townhomes community in Kissimmee. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116271
  2. Provided by LARIMAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mariano Lanza Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$260,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Bay. Featuring a new A/C, an open and functional layout, and spacious bedrooms, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Fuentes, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Marbrisa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$220,000.00 ($260.05 / sqft )

13 Marbrisa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price has been lowered on one the best looking properties in the neighborhood. Pride of ownership shows in this affordable and upgraded single story,two bedroom townhome. One of the nicest properties

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142002
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kelvis Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Cervantes Drive 336, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$230,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

336 Cervantes Drive 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This two story unit features a functional open floor plan with a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146784
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$254,000.00 ($179.63 / sqft )

36 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Live in the heart of Kissimmee, close to everything, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and with easy access to major roads. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147950
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

42 Pine Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story Townhouse with a canal view!! Original owners and very well maintained property. Great floor plan that offers a living/dining room combination connecting to the screened porch and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149128
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin