Active
Property Photos
5009 Deauville Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 5009 Deauville Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 5009 Deauville Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808

Description

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in Orlando! This move in ready property offers approximately 1,200 square feet of living space with a functional layout, spacious bedrooms, and modern interior finishes. The home features an open living and dining area, a well equipped kitchen with appliances, and ample parking. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Downtown Orlando. Ideal for tenants seeking a comfortable and fully furnished rental. Rent: $2,200 per month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147596 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5009 Deauville Drive
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1224.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-29-6954-11-230
  • View: Water
  • Views: 199
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1303 Charles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1303 Charles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded home featuring a spacious living room and abundant natural light with a skylight. Large laundry room with extra storage. Three generously sized bedrooms. NEW appliances. Great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718583
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Seneca Club Loop  B, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

3740 Seneca Club Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

immediate move in ! Spacious very well maintained townhome in Westwood gated community. Open floor plan with Kitchen island and direct pond view. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms with a 2 car garage. very w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 143.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373387
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Layla Zayed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Aeolus Way, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5581 Aeolus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is centrally located. It is 5 minutes walking distance to Wal mart Neighborhood, Gas stations, Churches and 2 minutes to bus stop.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384204
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Player Circle 106, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4148 Player Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE 4/3 well maintained townhouse, partially furnished and partially equipped kitchen (Optional) in a sought after community near Winter Park and College Park. Perfect for anyone, the downstairs bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367702
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Balboa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6033 Balboa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lot house with 3 Beds, 2 baths with huge patio/outdoor space centrally located in Robinswood community. The home features a large living room and dining room, beautiful sunroom bonus/Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377659
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Fremont Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$1,949.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1143 Fremont Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Single Family Home!! Come take a look at this spacious home with plenty of natural lighting! Spacious backyard and front porch allow a variety of options to enjoy the outdoors!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384967
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Barnegat Point Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,450.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5061 Barnegat Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a refined, professional marketing description with improved flow, clarity, and appeal, while keeping it suitable for a listing audience: Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385675
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Indialantic Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5608 Indialantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390230
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3439 Alissa Court, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3439 Alissa Court More Like This

Welcome to 3439 Alissa Court, a beautifully updated home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in Orlando. This inviting residence combines comfort, style, and convenienceperfect for enjoying the best of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394869
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Old Oak Tree Dr, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$2,100.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5410 Old Oak Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this Beautiful 2 story, 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home. This upstairs/downstairs split floor plan offers space and privacy between rooms. The living room and dining areas are spacious with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396855
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin