Active
Property Photos
4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 4332 Kirkman Road 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32811

Description

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is located in the exclusive Sunset Lake gated community. With 1,042 sq ft, this corner unit offers an open layout, high ceilings, and a bright, airy atmosphere. The interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The bathrooms have been updated with rustic style vanities and fog free mirrors. Additionally, the unit includes a bonus room, perfect for a home office or reading nook. Enjoy the private deck overlooking natural scenery, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The community offers excellent amenities, including an outdoor pool, spa, gym, and a fishing pier on the private lake, perfect for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Conveniently located near Universal Studios, International Drive, and SeaWorld, with easy access to major roads like I 4. The property is also close to shopping centers such as Mall at Millenia and Florida Mall. Don't miss the opportunity to live in a strategic Orlando location with all the amenities you need!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148545 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4332 Kirkman Road 1012
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1042.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunset Lake of Orlando Condominium
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8187-01-012
  • Unit Number: 1012
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, lofted ceiling, Laminate flooring throughout, new stainless dishwasher, fresh paint, Deep tub. Fantastic onsite amenities. Ready to Lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148023
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Cypress Fairway . This unit, been fully renovated with granite counter tops, vinyl floors through out, washer and dryer included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405391
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Conroy Road 1422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,680.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5160 Conroy Road 1422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at the Residences at Villa Medici, a premier gated community in the heart of Orlando (32811). This two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 988.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148188
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Carlos Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148604
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,795.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Condo 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath move in ready! Unit features wood flooring throughout the whole unit, Updated kitchen cabinets and interior utility room with washer/dryer included! This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148914
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5120 Conroy Road 28, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 28 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium located on the second floor in the highly desirable Villa of Maddedici community in Orlando, Offering approximately 988 sat. This re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149477
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Zonia O'Connor, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4434 Middlebrook Road 4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4434 Middlebrook Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 29TH. TOTALLY NEW & IMPROVED PRICE!!! Luxuriously Renovated and Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Condo with Dual Masters and a Water View. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Kay Katwaroo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4201 Cepeda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 4201 Cepeda St in Orlando, this charming home offers easy access and walking distance to local amenities and a peaceful traditional neighborhood setting. The property is well maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372202
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin