Active
Property Photos
2945 Cello Lane
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2945 Cello Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 2945 Cello Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful townhouse located in the gated Tapestry community in Kissimmee. This move in ready property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The home offers a beautiful kitchen with modern finishes, ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor, and waterproof laminate flooring on the second floor, including the primary bedroom. All bathrooms include glass enclosed showers. The second floor features a spacious loft, ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Enjoy the enclosed back porch with artificial grass, perfect for low maintenance outdoor living. Tapestry is a guard gated community with 24 hour security and resort style amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, water play area, dog park, walking trails, and parks. Conveniently located near The Loop, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways including US 192. Approximately 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, SeaWorld Orlando, and Universal Orlando Resort. Schedule your private showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2945 Cello Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2039
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3236 / -81.4333
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Tapestry
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Walter Parraga
  • 407-674-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 912.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanada Soto
  • Association Phone: (407) 469-5921
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PB 24 PG 57-65 LOT 12
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2236-0001-0120
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$399,900.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed two story home in the highly desirable Kissimmee area, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of space for comfortable living. The layout includes a formal li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146066
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Sun Pointe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$420,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2986 Sun Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

8 bedroom 5 bathroom property each room. all rooms rented month to month. property needs some repair. there are code violations that need to be resolved. the owner wants to sell the property as is. ow

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146240
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Rabie Georgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Varenna Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$331,990.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

2451 Varenna Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful and inviting home located in Kissimmee, perfect for those seeking comfort, great location, and an excellent investment opportunity. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149050
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Victor Chacin Benitez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$392,500.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive Green Listing More Like This

This stunning home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort and convenience. The primary suite (including updated bathroom) is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and ease o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363343
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Vescio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$415,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

2620 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate property in excellent location ! Situated in desirable gated and man guarded community, right in the heart of Kissimmee, near the Loop Mall, schools and a short drive to shopping centers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375560
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hossain Imam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$384,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

2611 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a corner lot in the desirable Tapestry community, offering an ideal combination of thoughtful design and everyday convenience. The open main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403805
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin