Active
Property Photos
13308 Stoddart Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 13308 Stoddart Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $859,900

Address: 13308 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Welcome to your private slice of luxury in the heart of Laureate Park where modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style outdoor living come together beautifully. This stunning home features wood flooring throughout, a spacious open concept layout, and a gourmet chefs kitchen designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. The oversized island, premium finishes, and seamless flow into the living and dining spaces create the perfect atmosphere for gathering with family and friends. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apart. The extended covered lanai is equipped with power privacy screens and opens to a fully upgraded backyard oasis featuring lush landscaping, premium artificial turf, mood lighting, and a custom outdoor kitchen complete with a gas grill, Green Egg, and power burner large enough for a paella pan. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this outdoor space was designed to impress. Relax and recharge in the spa while enjoying the ambiance of your private retreat. Additional upgrades include a whole house water softener and reverse osmosis system, smart locks, surround sound prewiring, EV charging outlet, and a spacious 3 car garage with extended driveway. Located in highly desirable Laureate Park near Lake Nona Medical City, top rated schools, dining, shopping, parks, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. This is more than just a home its the Florida lifestyle done right.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $859,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fogel
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laureate Park Master Association c/o FirstService
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 9 96/106 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4864-00-570
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106634
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$999,990.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

9860 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106660
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Fiddley Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$879,990.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

10240 Fiddley Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 2,952 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109334
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,990.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

10278 Medawar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111527
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10256 Fiddley Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$904,990.00 ($266.17 / sqft )

10256 Fiddley Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Introducing the stunning Mercer plan, located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community in Lake Nona. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111529
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13589 Mcmillan Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$850,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

13589 Mcmillan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern single family home open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms located in the desired community of Laureate Park. This waterfront home features a gourmet kitchen with high end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142721
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$929,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

7805 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single family home with garage apartment in desirable Laureate Park Community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located across from zipline park and nearby schools, this home comes with amazing up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Purvi Parikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin