Active
Property Photos
2540 Calabria Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2540 Calabria Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,500

Address: 2540 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Must see this fully furnished 4 bedroom/3 bath townhome in Royal Palms in Davenport. Master bedroom is located on the main floor. Main bedroom upstairs has a covered porch to enjoy the beautiful mornings. Whether you are looking for short term rental, Air BNB opportunity or a permanent residence this may be your home. The community of Royal Palms is a gated resort style community. The HOA includes security, phone, wifi, cable, landscaping and trash along with several other amenities including heated pools, a lazy river with slides, a sauna, steam room, fitness center, restaurant, arcade and ice cream parlor. Close to grocery shopping and restaurants. Many Florida attractions such as Disney, Universal and Seaworld are less than 25 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4957965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2540 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 673.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal Palms at Highland Reserve
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 5 PLAT BOOK 132 PGS 34 THRU 37 LOT 412
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999949-004120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$290,000.00 ($183.89 / sqft )

733 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury living in this fully remodeled and beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located inside a premier resort style community! Enjoy world class amenities including a sparkling pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137536
  2. Provided by LEVO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yornelly Sanchez Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,900.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, bright, and spacious FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse designed for comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. The open concept floor plan creates an air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Diaz Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$319,900.00 ($152.77 / sqft )

2726 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make it your home away from Home in the Four Corners area! Exceptionally maintained, fully furnished and located directly across from the community clubhouse, this must see townhome offers ultimate c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141839
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1568 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$320,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

1568 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in a desirable Davenport community, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living or investment. The property features spacious living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143795
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2380 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$289,900.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

2380 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED. Welcome to your dream townhome in the heart of Davenport, Florida! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury now featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144491
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$337,000.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

227 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Townhome with Private Guest Suite Minutes from Disney & Posner Park! Experience the perfect blend of space and opportunity in the highly sought after Island Club West. This meticulousl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148935
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin