Active
Property Photos
5121 Shore Line Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 5121 Shore Line Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 5121 Shore Line Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868

Description

Here's your opportunity to live in the much sought after deed restricted Mount Olive Shores South! This entirely updated property comes with an oversized RV Port that should accommodate even the largest of motor homes with slides outs. Measures 50x17 ft. Ample parking for extra cars, boat, ect. w/extended drive. Many updated features on this 2BR2Bath home completed since 2020: Totally remolded kitchen w/an abundance of residential custom cabinets including a breakfast bar, two pantries, granite countertops, LG appliances w/gas range, Farmhouse sink. upgraded faucets, Oversized MB with new custom tiled & glass walk in shower, ON DEMAND gas hot water heater, new metal roof, new blinds & ceiling fans. Includes all furniture present, walk in closets, extra large storage barn, extended Port over shed & back patio. You must own a class A Motorhome to purchase here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4959162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5121 Shore Line Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EnProVera Property Advisors, LLC; JoAnna Likar
  • Association Phone: 813-951-0312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: MOUNT OLIVE SHORES PHASE ONE PB 80 PGS 36 & 37 LYING & BEING IN SEC 6 T27 R25 & SEC 1 T27 R24 LOT 76 & 1/98 INT IN TRACTS A B C & D & PRIVATE RDS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-06-298361-000760
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8925 Southshore Court, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$235,000.00 ($179.80 / sqft )

8925 Southshore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the ultimate RV lifestyle in this beautifully renovated Jacobsen manufactured home, ideally located in the highly desirable Mount Olive Shores community. From the moment you enter, the complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4995 Mount Olive Shores Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$225,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

4995 Mount Olive Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Class A RV Port Home Fully Furnished & Move In Ready Experience the ideal balance of comfort, luxury, and lifestyle in this beautifully updated waterfront RV Port home located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936230
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5226 Island View Circle N, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$250,000.00 ($162.76 / sqft )

5226 Island View Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Class A motorhome ownersthis is the waterfront property youve been waiting for in the highly sought after gated community of Mount Olive Shores. This beautifully maintained Palm Harbor home offers 1,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937680
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Southshore Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$265,000.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

5122 Southshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the lifestyle youve been waiting for in the highly desirable, gated community of Mount Olive Shores. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished Palm Harbor RV Port Home delivers the ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937746
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7558 Berkley Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$215,000.00 ($284.39 / sqft )

7558 Berkley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a buildable lot for sale on beautiful Lake Agnes! Offering a lifetime of beautiful sunrises from your future back porch. This ideal future lake house getaway is perfect for the fishing and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403006
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 389 Waterview Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$259,950.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

389 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your new home with this exceptional canal front home in sunny Central Florida! This beautiful brand new 2025 mobile home is more than just a house its a place where memories are made, laugh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902239
  2. Provided by LANDSEARCH LLC
  3. Contact Lee Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Jacob Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$209,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

5436 Jacob Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the growing community of Polk City, Florida! Situated in a NO HOA neighborhood and located in a NO FLOOD ZONE, this move in ready property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961842
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Thibodeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin