Active
Property Photos
5436 Jacob Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 5436 Jacob Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 5436 Jacob Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868

Description

Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the growing community of Polk City, Florida! Situated in a NO HOA neighborhood and located in a NO FLOOD ZONE, this move in ready property offers the freedom and peace of mind todays buyers are searching for. Recent upgrades include a NEW ROOF, NEW CARPET, and tastefully UPDATED BATHROOMS, making this home both stylish and functional. Inside, youll find a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and modern touches throughout. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a Central Florida investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Conveniently located near Interstate 4, this home offers easy access to both Tampa and Orlando, making commuting or weekend trips a breeze. Polk City is known for its small town charm while still being close to major attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being near the General James A. Van Fleet State Trail, one of Floridas premier paved biking and walking trails, as well as nearby lakes, parks, and nature preserves. Enjoy just a short drive to Lakeland, Disney World, Lakeland International Airport, local shops, dining, medical, and schools. If youve been searching for a home with no HOA restrictions, modern improvements, and a convenient Central Florida location, this is one you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5436 Jacob Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOUNT OLIVE HEIGHTS PLAT BOOK 64 PAGE 14 BLOCK D LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-06-298340-004240
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5121 Shore Line Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$224,900.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

5121 Shore Line Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your opportunity to live in the much sought after deed restricted Mount Olive Shores South! This entirely updated property comes with an oversized RV Port that should accommodate even the large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959162
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Joel Elmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8925 Southshore Court, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$235,000.00 ($179.80 / sqft )

8925 Southshore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the ultimate RV lifestyle in this beautifully renovated Jacobsen manufactured home, ideally located in the highly desirable Mount Olive Shores community. From the moment you enter, the complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4933935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4995 Mount Olive Shores Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$225,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

4995 Mount Olive Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Class A RV Port Home Fully Furnished & Move In Ready Experience the ideal balance of comfort, luxury, and lifestyle in this beautifully updated waterfront RV Port home located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936230
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Smith Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$193,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

513 Smith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners say submit your offers! Endless potential awaits with this unique Polk City property package, featuring a fixer upper home at 513 Smith Rd plus one additional vacant lot on nearby 0 Smith Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: P4936648
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Northshore Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$200,000.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

5110 Northshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined Class A living in Mount Olive Shores Phase 4 where luxury, functionality, and community come together seamlessly. This impeccably maintained 2016 RV Port Home is thoughtfully po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937106
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5226 Island View Circle N, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$250,000.00 ($162.76 / sqft )

5226 Island View Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Class A motorhome ownersthis is the waterfront property youve been waiting for in the highly sought after gated community of Mount Olive Shores. This beautifully maintained Palm Harbor home offers 1,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937680
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Fahner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Clearwater Court, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$196,900.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

120 Clearwater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home No HOA! Beautifully updated 1991 manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space situated on a high and dry .27 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902047
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7570 Berkley Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$199,900.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

7570 Berkley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a buildable lot for sale on beautiful Lake Agnes! Offering a lifetime of beautiful sunrises from your future back porch. This ideal future lake house getaway is perfect for the fishing and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403000
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7558 Berkley Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$215,000.00 ($284.39 / sqft )

7558 Berkley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403006
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin