Active
Property Photos
5769 Monterra Club Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5769 Monterra Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, pool, playground, and scenic lake pathsperfect for relaxation and recreation. Enjoy the serenity of living next to Buttonwood Park while being centrally located near I 95, the Turnpike, top shopping destinations, and local dining favorites. Seller incentives and patio furniture, chairs, and cushions included if wanted valued at $2,500. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your tour today and make this gem your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10466430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5769 Monterra Club Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 557
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Jogging Path, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY RESERVE AT LAKE WORTH LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 00424435230000280
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($260.94 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5895 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

5895 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida living in this jaw dropping waterfront townhomethe most upgraded and stylish unit in the entire community! Step inside to discover a move in ready residence that feels br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123530
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$420,000.00 ($198.58 / sqft )

4979 Pinemore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

5809 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Colony Reserve Townhomes offer phenomenal features, delivering exceptional value and an outstanding lifestyle choice in South Florida. This desirable corner unit townhome showcases an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159128
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6268 Military Trail 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$404,900.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6268 Military Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome thoughtfully renovated throughout. The home features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161612
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Silver Saw Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$410,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4664 Silver Saw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, end unit townhouse, where contemporary elegance meets effortless functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168704
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Flannigan Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

5331 Flannigan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully new built townhome on a large corner lot located in the conveniently located community of Heathwood Reserve. Just minutes away from beautiful beaches, first class entertainment, exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169083
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin