Active
Property Photos
4979 Pinemore Lane
  1. Image 1 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  2. Image 2 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  3. Image 3 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  4. Image 4 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  5. Image 5 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  6. Image 6 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  7. Image 7 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  8. Image 8 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  9. Image 9 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  10. Image 10 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  11. Image 11 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  12. Image 12 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  13. Image 13 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  14. Image 14 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  15. Image 15 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  16. Image 16 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  17. Image 17 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  18. Image 18 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  19. Image 19 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  20. Image 20 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  21. Image 21 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  22. Image 22 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  23. Image 23 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  24. Image 24 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  25. Image 25 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  26. Image 26 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  27. Image 27 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  28. Image 28 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  29. Image 29 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  30. Image 30 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  31. Image 31 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  32. Image 32 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  33. Image 33 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  34. Image 34 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  35. Image 35 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  36. Image 36 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  37. Image 37 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  38. Image 38 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  39. Image 39 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  40. Image 40 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  41. Image 41 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  42. Image 42 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  43. Image 43 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  44. Image 44 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  45. Image 45 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
  46. Image 46 For 4979 Pinemore Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 4979 Pinemore Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Description

4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhouse in the gated Willoughby Farms community, The light and kitchen features plenty of cabinet and counter space, breakfast nook and a slider to the patio. Primary retreat with a walk in closet and dual sinks. Relax and enjoy a quiet moment on the screen enclosed patio. A newer A/C, newer water heater, tiled downstairs and woods floor upstairs, accordion shutters, new roof in 2021(roof assessment has been paid, for trouble free living!), laundry room and one car garage are just a few highlights of this home. Located close to schools, shopping, restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4979 Pinemore Lane
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOUGHBY FARMS LT 102 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424437030011020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($260.94 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5895 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

5895 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true South Florida living in this jaw dropping waterfront townhomethe most upgraded and stylish unit in the entire community! Step inside to discover a move in ready residence that feels br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123530
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Windmill Palm Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$434,900.00 ($198.31 / sqft )

4406 Windmill Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Verona Lakes ! Beautiful lakeview townhouse in a gated community with low HOA , priced to sell. This spacious home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Enjoy tile flooring do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$425,000.00 ($224.04 / sqft )

5809 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Colony Reserve Townhomes offer phenomenal features, delivering exceptional value and an outstanding lifestyle choice in South Florida. This desirable corner unit townhome showcases an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159128
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6268 Military Trail 103, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$404,900.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

6268 Military Trail 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome thoughtfully renovated throughout. The home features a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar, new stainless steel appliances, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161612
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 Silver Saw Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$410,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4664 Silver Saw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, end unit townhouse, where contemporary elegance meets effortless functionality. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by thoughtfully designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168704
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Flannigan Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$495,000.00 ($247.50 / sqft )

5331 Flannigan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully new built townhome on a large corner lot located in the conveniently located community of Heathwood Reserve. Just minutes away from beautiful beaches, first class entertainment, exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169083
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin