Active
Property Photos
801 10th Street
  1. Image 1 For 801 10th Street
  2. Image 2 For 801 10th Street
  3. Image 3 For 801 10th Street
  4. Image 4 For 801 10th Street
  5. Image 5 For 801 10th Street
  6. Image 6 For 801 10th Street
  7. Image 7 For 801 10th Street
  8. Image 8 For 801 10th Street
  9. Image 9 For 801 10th Street
  10. Image 10 For 801 10th Street
  11. Image 11 For 801 10th Street
  12. Image 12 For 801 10th Street
  13. Image 13 For 801 10th Street
  14. Image 14 For 801 10th Street
  15. Image 15 For 801 10th Street
  16. Image 16 For 801 10th Street
  17. Image 17 For 801 10th Street
  18. Image 18 For 801 10th Street
  19. Image 19 For 801 10th Street
  20. Image 20 For 801 10th Street
  21. Image 21 For 801 10th Street
  22. Image 22 For 801 10th Street
  23. Image 23 For 801 10th Street
  24. Image 24 For 801 10th Street
  25. Image 25 For 801 10th Street
  26. Image 26 For 801 10th Street
  27. Image 27 For 801 10th Street
  28. Image 28 For 801 10th Street
  29. Image 29 For 801 10th Street
  30. Image 30 For 801 10th Street
  31. Image 31 For 801 10th Street
  32. Image 32 For 801 10th Street
  33. Image 33 For 801 10th Street
  34. Image 34 For 801 10th Street
  35. Image 35 For 801 10th Street
  36. Image 36 For 801 10th Street
  37. Image 37 For 801 10th Street
  38. Image 38 For 801 10th Street
  39. Image 39 For 801 10th Street
  40. Image 40 For 801 10th Street
  41. Image 41 For 801 10th Street
  42. Image 42 For 801 10th Street
  43. Image 43 For 801 10th Street
  44. Image 44 For 801 10th Street
  45. Image 45 For 801 10th Street
  46. Image 46 For 801 10th Street
  47. Image 47 For 801 10th Street
  48. Image 48 For 801 10th Street
  49. Image 49 For 801 10th Street
  50. Image 50 For 801 10th Street
  51. Image 51 For 801 10th Street
  52. Image 52 For 801 10th Street
  53. Image 53 For 801 10th Street
  54. Image 54 For 801 10th Street
  55. Image 55 For 801 10th Street
  56. Image 56 For 801 10th Street
  57. Image 57 For 801 10th Street
  58. Image 58 For 801 10th Street
  59. Image 59 For 801 10th Street
  60. Image 60 For 801 10th Street
  61. Image 61 For 801 10th Street
  62. Image 62 For 801 10th Street
  63. Image 63 For 801 10th Street
  64. Image 64 For 801 10th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $740,000

Address: 801 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

Description

Exceptional corner lot duplex in sought after Tarpon River, zoned RD 15 develop up to 2x 3,000 sqft dwellings. This fully furnished property features contemporary updates, private entrances, and lush backyard spaces. Income producing with 2BR/2BA + 1BR/1BA units, ideal for Airbnb or long term rentals. A true turnkey investment or future development opportunity in a prime location near Las Olas, downtown, FLL Airport, cruise port, beaches, marinas, highways, dining, shopping, and parks. Ample parking, high rental demand, and strong ROI potential make this a rare find with incredible upside. Dont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10506513 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 801 10th Street
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 350
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CROISSANT PARK RIVER SEC 7-50 B LOT 35 BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 504215190460
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1850 24th Street 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$835,000.00 ($436.72 / sqft )

1850 24th Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 4
  2. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109179
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 19 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$774,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

1004 19 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located just 10 minutes from fort lauderdale beach and the hard rock hotel & casino!!! *** previously operated as a successful short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543216
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$695,000.00

1816 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home within walking distance to Lauderdale Marine Center (LMC) and just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and Fort Lauderdale Beach. Currently

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554945
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 24th Street 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$835,000.00 ($436.72 / sqft )

1840 24th Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located duplex featuring two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Property is part of a twin duplex package; both properties are available for sale. Please refer to the companion listing

  1. Baths: 4
  2. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152984
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 21 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$679,900.00 ($611.42 / sqft )

316 21 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: fully detached income producing guest house with separate electricideal for Airbnb, rental income, or in law living. Beautifully renovated property in Croissant Park featuring a 2/1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003082
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 32nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$795,000.00 ($499.37 / sqft )

1720 32nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed residence that effortlessly blends lifestyle and income potential. Located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. it's a proven, 5 star rated Airb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005438
  2. Provided by Coast Properties of S. Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$699,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

1015 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home, in the heart of River Oaks. Completely remodeled, updated, & ready to move in. Featuring a formal living room, office/study area, family room & dining area. Plenty of seat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009821
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Guava Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$679,000.00 ($69.46 / sqft )

900 Guava Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Corner Lot in Fort Lauderdale. This 10,000 square foot (1/4 acre) vacant corner lot is located in the Citrus Isles community of South New River. The property features 21 feet of water front

  1. Approx. 9776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010877
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 15th Street 1-1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$725,000.00 ($445.88 / sqft )

516 15th Street 1-1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent investment or house hack opportunity in desirable Croissant Park. This versatile property features two completely separate homes on one lot, each with its own private fenced yard for added p

  1. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016401
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 30th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$688,800.00 ($565.52 / sqft )

1700 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is located in a quiet corner of Fort Lauderdale, even though only minutes from the airport, Port of Everglades and main highways. The whole house has been remodeled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017420
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin