Active
Property Photos
516 15th Street 1-1
  1. Image 1 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  2. Image 2 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  3. Image 3 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  4. Image 4 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  5. Image 5 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  6. Image 6 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  7. Image 7 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  8. Image 8 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  9. Image 9 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  10. Image 10 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  11. Image 11 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  12. Image 12 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  13. Image 13 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  14. Image 14 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  15. Image 15 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  16. Image 16 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  17. Image 17 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  18. Image 18 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  19. Image 19 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  20. Image 20 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  21. Image 21 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  22. Image 22 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  23. Image 23 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  24. Image 24 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  25. Image 25 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  26. Image 26 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  27. Image 27 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  28. Image 28 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  29. Image 29 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  30. Image 30 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  31. Image 31 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  32. Image 32 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  33. Image 33 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  34. Image 34 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  35. Image 35 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  36. Image 36 For 516 15th Street 1-1
  37. Image 37 For 516 15th Street 1-1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 516 15th Street 1-1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

Description

Excellent investment or house hack opportunity in desirable Croissant Park. This versatile property features two completely separate homes on one lot, each with its own private fenced yard for added privacy and flexibility. The front home has access from SW 15th St, while the rear home has convenient alley access. Beautiful low maintenance yard create's inviting outdoor space for both residences. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale, I 95, I 595, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport, boating marinas, Fort Lauderdale Beach, and Broward Health. Located in a high demand rental area with strong income potential for investors or owner occupants. Property did not flood in 2023 generational flood,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016401 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 516 15th Street 1-1
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate, Perimeter
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fenced, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE 2-9 D LOT 22 BLK 57
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504215013180
  • Unit Number: 1-1
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1850 24th Street 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$835,000.00 ($436.72 / sqft )

1850 24th Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 4
  2. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109179
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 19 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$774,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

1004 19 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally located just 10 minutes from fort lauderdale beach and the hard rock hotel & casino!!! *** previously operated as a successful short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543216
  2. Provided by Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1840 24th Street 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$835,000.00 ($436.72 / sqft )

1840 24th Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located duplex featuring two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Property is part of a twin duplex package; both properties are available for sale. Please refer to the companion listing

  1. Baths: 4
  2. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152984
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$699,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

1015 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home, in the heart of River Oaks. Completely remodeled, updated, & ready to move in. Featuring a formal living room, office/study area, family room & dining area. Plenty of seat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009821
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Guava Isle, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$679,000.00 ($69.46 / sqft )

900 Guava Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Corner Lot in Fort Lauderdale. This 10,000 square foot (1/4 acre) vacant corner lot is located in the Citrus Isles community of South New River. The property features 21 feet of water front

  1. Approx. 9776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010877
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 32nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$839,000.00 ($367.82 / sqft )

1360 32nd Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this move in ready home offers modern upgrades and exceptional outdoor living. Improvements include a new roof, impact windows and doors, all new underground p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019630
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$849,000.00 ($495.91 / sqft )

606 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Fort Lauderdale's highly sought after Croissant Park with strong Airbnb and rental income potential. Features include a modern open layout and a beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020079
  2. Provided by Jen The Broker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 18th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$685,000.00 ($387.01 / sqft )

820 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home in desirable Croissant Park neighborhood. Approximately 1750 sq ft of airconditioned living space. Huge master suite in the rear overlooking a large back yard. Allewa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$669,000.00 ($398.69 / sqft )

413 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare dual dwelling opportunity in established Tarpon River. This robust CBS constructed main residence is complemented by a fully detached studio cottage (ADU), ideal for multigenerational living, a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024240
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 14th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$759,000.00 ($412.95 / sqft )

812 14th Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 812 SW 14th Court, a rare oversized parcel in Fort Lauderdale's rapidly evolving Croissant Park neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1 car garage sits on an expansive 10,724 sq ft lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543174
  2. Provided by ARG American Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin