Active
Property Photos
7650 79th Avenue M5
  1. Image 1 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  2. Image 2 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  3. Image 3 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  4. Image 4 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  5. Image 5 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  6. Image 6 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  7. Image 7 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
  8. Image 8 For 7650 79th Avenue M5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 7650 79th Avenue M5, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

No Rentals, Pets allowed with restrictions. One year of maintenance in escrow by association. Owner occupied, EASY TO SHOW! Call Listing Agent:
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10508055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7650 79th Avenue M5
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 339
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 765
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE VILLAGE AT WOODMONT NO.3 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5 BLDG M PER CDO BK/PG: 12474/235
  • Parcel Number: 494104BA0050
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: M5
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Riverside Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00

8800 Riverside Street More Like This

Corner 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse with great bones and tons of potential. Property needs some TLC due to prior water heater leak but is priced accordingly. Spacious layout, private patio, and desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10525960
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Plymouth Place 9065, Tamarac, FL 33321
$318,500.00

9065 Plymouth Place 9065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with one car garage and two additional parking spaces on the driveway, located in the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Hills. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530346
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8772 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($233.27 / sqft )

8772 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located on a quiet cul de sac in Cypress Walk. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$373,900.00 ($249.10 / sqft )

9107 Chambers Street 9107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009324
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 Sanibel Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

7928 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Sanibel community of Tamarac. This inviting home features a spacious layout with in unit washer/dryer. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014559
  2. Provided by Sunshine Signature Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$377,900.00 ($223.35 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location is everything! Captiva, located in Tamarac, The City for Your Life, is surrounded by delightful parks, world class shopping centers, Sawgrass Mall, Sawgrass Expressway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$369,000.00 ($208.36 / sqft )

8061 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome with a den in the highly sought after Pineapple Park community of Tamarac! Featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026521
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8250 Prestige Commons Drive W, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,500.00 ($225.09 / sqft )

8250 Prestige Commons Drive W More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 75th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

7506 75th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms townhome in the heart of Tamarac. This townhome features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and laundry room. Tile flooring on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008282
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin