Active
Property Photos
8061 71st Court
  1. Image 1 For 8061 71st Court
  2. Image 2 For 8061 71st Court
  3. Image 3 For 8061 71st Court
  4. Image 4 For 8061 71st Court
  5. Image 5 For 8061 71st Court
  6. Image 6 For 8061 71st Court
  7. Image 7 For 8061 71st Court
  8. Image 8 For 8061 71st Court
  9. Image 9 For 8061 71st Court
  10. Image 10 For 8061 71st Court
  11. Image 11 For 8061 71st Court
  12. Image 12 For 8061 71st Court
  13. Image 13 For 8061 71st Court
  14. Image 14 For 8061 71st Court
  15. Image 15 For 8061 71st Court
  16. Image 16 For 8061 71st Court
  17. Image 17 For 8061 71st Court
  18. Image 18 For 8061 71st Court
  19. Image 19 For 8061 71st Court
  20. Image 20 For 8061 71st Court
  21. Image 21 For 8061 71st Court
  22. Image 22 For 8061 71st Court
  23. Image 23 For 8061 71st Court
  24. Image 24 For 8061 71st Court
  25. Image 25 For 8061 71st Court
  26. Image 26 For 8061 71st Court
  27. Image 27 For 8061 71st Court
  28. Image 28 For 8061 71st Court
  29. Image 29 For 8061 71st Court
  30. Image 30 For 8061 71st Court
  31. Image 31 For 8061 71st Court
  32. Image 32 For 8061 71st Court
  33. Image 33 For 8061 71st Court
  34. Image 34 For 8061 71st Court
  35. Image 35 For 8061 71st Court
  36. Image 36 For 8061 71st Court
  37. Image 37 For 8061 71st Court
  38. Image 38 For 8061 71st Court
  39. Image 39 For 8061 71st Court
  40. Image 40 For 8061 71st Court
  41. Image 41 For 8061 71st Court
  42. Image 42 For 8061 71st Court
  43. Image 43 For 8061 71st Court
  44. Image 44 For 8061 71st Court
  45. Image 45 For 8061 71st Court
  46. Image 46 For 8061 71st Court
  47. Image 47 For 8061 71st Court
  48. Image 48 For 8061 71st Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 8061 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome with a den in the highly sought after Pineapple Park community of Tamarac! Featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining, this beautifully updated home offers a modern upgraded kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of room to relax. The versatile den is ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy the added privacy of a corner unit, plus two assigned parking spaces and ample guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this move in ready home is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8061 71st Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: WOODMONT TRACTS 72 A & 72 C 115-22 B PORTION OF TR 72C DESC AS, COMM SW COR OF SAID TR, ELY 501.41, NLY 146.27, ELY 164.63, NLY 41.50 TO POB, CONT
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494104560610
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Riverside Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00

8800 Riverside Street More Like This

Corner 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse with great bones and tons of potential. Property needs some TLC due to prior water heater leak but is priced accordingly. Spacious layout, private patio, and desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10525960
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00

8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious den easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom. New roof with 10 yr warranty, new soft close shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537819
  2. Provided by Florida Equities, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,000.00

9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated "Plum Harbor Retreat" in Tamarac. This move in ready townhouse features a rare brand new gas kitchen with quartz countertops and premium appliances. Unique floorplan offers 2 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551047
  2. Provided by Krissy Llorca Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,600.00

8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet area of Tamarac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One bedroom has been thoughtfully converted into a loft and can easily be converted back to a third bedroom. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554800
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 70th Street 8207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$424,900.00 ($213.73 / sqft )

8207 70th Street 8207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautiful, Spacious, Updated two story townhome with 3 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and 1 car garage. Large Screen In covered Patio overlooking the canal. Master Bedroom downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001133
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8772 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($233.27 / sqft )

8772 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located on a quiet cul de sac in Cypress Walk. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$373,900.00 ($249.10 / sqft )

9107 Chambers Street 9107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009324
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 Sanibel Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

7928 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Sanibel community of Tamarac. This inviting home features a spacious layout with in unit washer/dryer. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014559
  2. Provided by Sunshine Signature Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$377,900.00 ($223.35 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location is everything! Captiva, located in Tamarac, The City for Your Life, is surrounded by delightful parks, world class shopping centers, Sawgrass Mall, Sawgrass Expressway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin