Active
Property Photos
200 Birch Road 901
  1. Image 1 For 200 Birch Road 901
  2. Image 2 For 200 Birch Road 901
  3. Image 3 For 200 Birch Road 901
  4. Image 4 For 200 Birch Road 901
  5. Image 5 For 200 Birch Road 901
  6. Image 6 For 200 Birch Road 901
  7. Image 7 For 200 Birch Road 901
  8. Image 8 For 200 Birch Road 901
  9. Image 9 For 200 Birch Road 901
  10. Image 10 For 200 Birch Road 901
  11. Image 11 For 200 Birch Road 901
  12. Image 12 For 200 Birch Road 901
  13. Image 13 For 200 Birch Road 901
  14. Image 14 For 200 Birch Road 901
  15. Image 15 For 200 Birch Road 901
  16. Image 16 For 200 Birch Road 901
  17. Image 17 For 200 Birch Road 901
  18. Image 18 For 200 Birch Road 901
  19. Image 19 For 200 Birch Road 901
  20. Image 20 For 200 Birch Road 901
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,000

Address: 200 Birch Road 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Dont miss this rare 2 bedroom gem with its own private balcony overlooking the brand new marina, where luxury yachts and waterfront dining create a stunning daily backdrop. Completely renovated and filled with natural light, this unit is just one block from Fort Lauderdale Beach and steps to the shops, restaurants, and nightlife of famous Las Olas Blvdoffering the ultimate in walkable, coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10511206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Birch Road 901
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 328
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LEISURE BEACH CONDO UNIT 901 PER CDO BK/PG: 3860/1
  • Parcel Number: 504212AF1070
  • Unit Number: 901
  • Views: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 1205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$619,000.00

200 Birch Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest! This newly renovated unit offers stunning views from your private balcony of the brand new marina, where luxury yachts dock and a waterfront restaurant sets th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10511201
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$750,000.00 ($460.97 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Harbor Beach Location in Coveted Maya Marca. This building offers large floorplans, all corner units, large balconies, impact windows/doors. MOVE IN READY 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532778
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$749,000.00

1 Las Olas Circle 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the Intracoastal Waterways, the City of Fort Lauderdale skyline, stunning sunsets and a parade of yachts everyday from this 6th floor updated 1200 sf condo. Conveniently located right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$734,000.00 ($456.18 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite High Rise Living: 3000 Holiday Dr, Unit 1505 Experience the pinnacle of Fort Lauderdale living in this stunning 15th floor sanctuary. Rare and highly coveted, this residence offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167451
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$799,000.00 ($473.34 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seaside Beach House Ready for You to Move in!!! Renovated from Top to Bottom w/Designer Finishes. Spacious Rooms w/Porcelain Tile thru out. Custom, Open Kitchen w/Breakfast Counter & Center Island. Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017667
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$708,900.00 ($328.04 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Sky Harbour East. The open split bedroom design is filled with natural light and enhanced by impact glass, updated f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019550
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$725,000.00 ($429.50 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 706 More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & Inlet Views! Situated where Port Everglades inlet meets the Atlantic Ocean. Don't miss this rare opportunity at an incredible price. Watch the magnificent cruise ships & yachts go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025352
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1505, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33316
$734,000.00 ($456.18 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite High Rise Living: 3000 Holiday Dr, Unit 1505 Experience the pinnacle of Fort Lauderdale living in this stunning 15th floor sanctuary. Rare and highly coveted, this residence offers panorami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386494
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin