Active
Property Photos
2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  1. Image 1 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  2. Image 2 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  3. Image 3 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  4. Image 4 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  5. Image 5 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  6. Image 6 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  7. Image 7 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  8. Image 8 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  9. Image 9 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  10. Image 10 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  11. Image 11 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  12. Image 12 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  13. Image 13 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  14. Image 14 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  15. Image 15 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  16. Image 16 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  17. Image 17 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  18. Image 18 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  19. Image 19 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  20. Image 20 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  21. Image 21 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  22. Image 22 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  23. Image 23 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  24. Image 24 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  25. Image 25 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  26. Image 26 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  27. Image 27 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  28. Image 28 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  29. Image 29 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  30. Image 30 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  31. Image 31 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  32. Image 32 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  33. Image 33 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  34. Image 34 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  35. Image 35 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  36. Image 36 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  37. Image 37 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  38. Image 38 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  39. Image 39 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  40. Image 40 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  41. Image 41 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  42. Image 42 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  43. Image 43 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  44. Image 44 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  45. Image 45 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  46. Image 46 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  47. Image 47 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  48. Image 48 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  49. Image 49 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  50. Image 50 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  51. Image 51 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  52. Image 52 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  53. Image 53 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  54. Image 54 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  55. Image 55 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  56. Image 56 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  57. Image 57 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  58. Image 58 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  59. Image 59 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  60. Image 60 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  61. Image 61 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  62. Image 62 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  63. Image 63 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  64. Image 64 For 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $708,900

Address: 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Experience refined coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Sky Harbour East. The open split bedroom design is filled with natural light and enhanced by impact glass, updated finishes, and a seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and counter seating. The oversized primary suite offers excellent closet space, and the secondary bedrooms are comfortably sized. An expansive balcony provides the perfect setting to enjoy ocean, inlet, and skyline views by day and sparkling city lights at night. Residents enjoy a full complement of amenities, including a heated pool, fitness center, BBQ area, social rooms, library, extra storage, bicycle room. Well priced high floor priced to sell 7th Floor best value! on site management, and 24 hour security. Great location near the beach, Las Olas, downtown, shopping, dining, major roads, the airport, and Port Everglades.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $708,900
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKY HARBOUR EAST CONDO UNIT 7-CD PER CDO BK/PG: 2783/1
  • Parcel Number: 504213aa0650
  • Unit Number: 7-cd
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 2607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$849,000.00

2200 Ocean Lane 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT north facing unit at Point of Americas II. Ideally located on the 26th floor boasting wide open views of the expansive coastline, sparkling Atlantic and Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506121
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$679,000.00

200 Birch Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare 2 bedroom gem with its own private balcony overlooking the brand new marina, where luxury yachts and waterfront dining create a stunning daily backdrop. Completely renovated and fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10511206
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$825,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest condo in neighborhood w/over 2600+ sq. ft., 3 huge bedrooms w/2 master suites plus 3 Full Baths. Features separate laundry rm, large foyer, expansive living/dining w/ balconies overlooking coa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10526585
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$850,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled beachfront living in this lovely penthouse at the prestigious Point of Americas, offering the most breathtaking views in all of Fort Lauderdale. This meticulously maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528537
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$750,000.00 ($460.97 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Harbor Beach Location in Coveted Maya Marca. This building offers large floorplans, all corner units, large balconies, impact windows/doors. MOVE IN READY 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532778
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$749,000.00

1 Las Olas Circle 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the Intracoastal Waterways, the City of Fort Lauderdale skyline, stunning sunsets and a parade of yachts everyday from this 6th floor updated 1200 sf condo. Conveniently located right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$734,000.00 ($456.18 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite High Rise Living: 3000 Holiday Dr, Unit 1505 Experience the pinnacle of Fort Lauderdale living in this stunning 15th floor sanctuary. Rare and highly coveted, this residence offers panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167451
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$799,000.00 ($473.34 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seaside Beach House Ready for You to Move in!!! Renovated from Top to Bottom w/Designer Finishes. Spacious Rooms w/Porcelain Tile thru out. Custom, Open Kitchen w/Breakfast Counter & Center Island. Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017667
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Miami Avenue 2107, Miami, FL 33316
$850,000.00 ($918.92 / sqft )

601 Miami Avenue 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, designer furnished 2BR/2BA corner residence at The Crosby World Center, offering a rare blend of luxury living and short term rental flexibility. Curated by AvroKO, the interiors feature Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021001
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$725,000.00 ($429.50 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 706 More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & Inlet Views! Situated where Port Everglades inlet meets the Atlantic Ocean. Don't miss this rare opportunity at an incredible price. Watch the magnificent cruise ships & yachts go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025352
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin