Active
Property Photos
2100 Ocean Lane 411
  1. Image 1 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  2. Image 1 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  3. Image 2 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  4. Image 2 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  5. Image 3 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  6. Image 3 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  7. Image 4 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  8. Image 4 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  9. Image 5 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  10. Image 5 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  11. Image 6 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  12. Image 6 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  13. Image 7 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  14. Image 7 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  15. Image 8 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  16. Image 8 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  17. Image 9 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  18. Image 9 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  19. Image 10 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  20. Image 10 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  21. Image 11 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  22. Image 11 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  23. Image 12 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  24. Image 12 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  25. Image 13 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  26. Image 13 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  27. Image 14 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  28. Image 14 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  29. Image 15 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  30. Image 15 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  31. Image 16 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  32. Image 16 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  33. Image 17 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  34. Image 17 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  35. Image 18 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  36. Image 18 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  37. Image 19 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  38. Image 19 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  39. Image 20 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  40. Image 20 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  41. Image 21 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  42. Image 21 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  43. Image 22 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  44. Image 22 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  45. Image 23 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  46. Image 24 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  47. Image 25 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  48. Image 26 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  49. Image 27 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  50. Image 28 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  51. Image 29 For 2100 Ocean Lane 411
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

Address: 2100 Ocean Lane 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Welcome to this elegantly appointed southeast corner haven at Point of Americas I, poised above the widest sweep of sand where Fort Lauderdale Beach meets the inlet. From sunrise to twilight, enjoy unobstructed vistas stretch across the Atlantic and the sparkling Intracoastal, granting a front row seat to the daily procession of yachts and cruise liners. The open living space, with floor to ceiling windows, is bathed in natural light. 5 Stars Resort style amenities include a restaurant, guest hotel suites, 3 gyms, 24/7 security and concierge services, two pools, and cabana service on the widest and most private beach in Fort Lauderdale. Tucked in a serene enclave minutes from Las Olas, dining, groceries, shopping, parks, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10511943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Ocean Lane 411
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 318
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROSPECT PARK SOUTH LT 7 BLK F
  • Parcel Number: 74434334050060070
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: SF14(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Mayan Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,699,000.00 ($729.50 / sqft )

2711 Mayan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2711 Mayan Drive, an exceptional opportunity in Harbor Beach, one of Fort Lauderdale's most exclusive and sought after communities. Set on an oversized 17,553 square foot lot, this rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541692
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 12th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,500,000.00

1318 12th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The best "hidden" neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale!.. A one story updated, Two Bedroom, Two Bath home with a bonus room, sits in the idyllic setting of Lauderdale Harbors directly fronting the nature p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548994
  2. Provided by Meridian Realty Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,500,000.00 ($504.37 / sqft )

805 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in Rio Vista at this priceoffering exceptional value with seller financing terms. This highly affluent neighborhood, just south of downtown and Las Olas, is known for its tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004150
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,500,000.00 ($579.60 / sqft )

216 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2016, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a modern layout and desirable finishes. Volume ceilings and abundant windows fill the home with natural light. Light, neutral paint enhances the airy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016114
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 25 Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,375,000.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

1817 25 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Build your vision in sought after Harbour Inlet, one of the most desirable coastal enclaves in Fort Lauderdale. Ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean, the inlet, and Port Everglades, this loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019072
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,290,000.00 ($939.55 / sqft )

2000 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal bungalow in the highly sought after Breakwater Surf Club just a 5 minute walk to the sand! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA single story home features an incredible Florida/bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022715
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 21 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,695,000.00 ($783.63 / sqft )

2611 21 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own SLICE OF PARADISE in sunny Fort Lauderdale where calm coastal beauty, serene surroundings, and laid back luxury blend together just steps from the sand! This beautifully curated B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026488
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin