Active
Property Photos
260 67th Street A104
  1. Image 1 For 260 67th Street A104
  2. Image 2 For 260 67th Street A104
  3. Image 3 For 260 67th Street A104
  4. Image 4 For 260 67th Street A104
  5. Image 5 For 260 67th Street A104
  6. Image 6 For 260 67th Street A104
  7. Image 7 For 260 67th Street A104
  8. Image 8 For 260 67th Street A104
  9. Image 9 For 260 67th Street A104
  10. Image 10 For 260 67th Street A104
  11. Image 11 For 260 67th Street A104
  12. Image 12 For 260 67th Street A104
  13. Image 13 For 260 67th Street A104
  14. Image 14 For 260 67th Street A104
  15. Image 15 For 260 67th Street A104
  16. Image 16 For 260 67th Street A104
  17. Image 17 For 260 67th Street A104
  18. Image 18 For 260 67th Street A104
  19. Image 19 For 260 67th Street A104
  20. Image 20 For 260 67th Street A104
  21. Image 21 For 260 67th Street A104
  22. Image 22 For 260 67th Street A104
  23. Image 23 For 260 67th Street A104
  24. Image 24 For 260 67th Street A104
  25. Image 25 For 260 67th Street A104
  26. Image 26 For 260 67th Street A104
  27. Image 27 For 260 67th Street A104
  28. Image 28 For 260 67th Street A104
  29. Image 29 For 260 67th Street A104
  30. Image 30 For 260 67th Street A104
  31. Image 31 For 260 67th Street A104
  32. Image 32 For 260 67th Street A104
  33. Image 33 For 260 67th Street A104
  34. Image 34 For 260 67th Street A104
  35. Image 35 For 260 67th Street A104
  36. Image 36 For 260 67th Street A104
  37. Image 37 For 260 67th Street A104
  38. Image 38 For 260 67th Street A104
  39. Image 39 For 260 67th Street A104
  40. Image 40 For 260 67th Street A104
  41. Image 41 For 260 67th Street A104
  42. Image 42 For 260 67th Street A104
  43. Image 43 For 260 67th Street A104
  44. Image 44 For 260 67th Street A104
  45. Image 45 For 260 67th Street A104
  46. Image 46 For 260 67th Street A104
  47. Image 47 For 260 67th Street A104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plenty of parking. This freshly painted 2 bed/2 bath unit is spacious & move in ready. Features laminate floors, upgraded baths, huge primary walk in closet w/ built ins, & screened in patio. Enjoy stainless steel appliances, new dryer & water heater, newer AC & full size washer/dryer. New roofs installed in Oct 2024. No upcoming assessments and no increase in fees in 2026! Community amenities include a resort style pool, pickleball & tennis court, & a well equipped gym. Conveniently located near FAU, shops, dining, & major highways. Association requires min 700 credit score & 20% down pymt.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10513822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 67th Street A104
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: San De Vance
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN DE VANCE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB NO 1 COND UNIT 104 BLDG A A/K/A BLDG 260
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705340011040
  • Unit Number: A104
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: R-3-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 118, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$355,000.00

6200 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10416793
  2. Provided by Best Buys & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 67th Street B207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

280 67th Street B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo with a great View from the screened Patio. Also Features your own Assigned Covered Vehicle parking & plenty of guest parking.. There is a full open eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153043
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin