Active
Property Photos
198 67th Street 207
  1. Image 1 For 198 67th Street 207
  2. Image 2 For 198 67th Street 207
  3. Image 3 For 198 67th Street 207
  4. Image 4 For 198 67th Street 207
  5. Image 5 For 198 67th Street 207
  6. Image 6 For 198 67th Street 207
  7. Image 7 For 198 67th Street 207
  8. Image 8 For 198 67th Street 207
  9. Image 9 For 198 67th Street 207
  10. Image 10 For 198 67th Street 207
  11. Image 11 For 198 67th Street 207
  12. Image 12 For 198 67th Street 207
  13. Image 13 For 198 67th Street 207
  14. Image 14 For 198 67th Street 207
  15. Image 15 For 198 67th Street 207
  16. Image 16 For 198 67th Street 207
  17. Image 17 For 198 67th Street 207
  18. Image 18 For 198 67th Street 207
  19. Image 19 For 198 67th Street 207
  20. Image 20 For 198 67th Street 207
  21. Image 21 For 198 67th Street 207
  22. Image 22 For 198 67th Street 207
  23. Image 23 For 198 67th Street 207
  24. Image 24 For 198 67th Street 207
  25. Image 25 For 198 67th Street 207
  26. Image 26 For 198 67th Street 207
  27. Image 27 For 198 67th Street 207
  28. Image 28 For 198 67th Street 207
  29. Image 29 For 198 67th Street 207
  30. Image 30 For 198 67th Street 207
  31. Image 31 For 198 67th Street 207
  32. Image 32 For 198 67th Street 207
  33. Image 33 For 198 67th Street 207
  34. Image 34 For 198 67th Street 207
  35. Image 35 For 198 67th Street 207
  36. Image 36 For 198 67th Street 207
  37. Image 37 For 198 67th Street 207
  38. Image 38 For 198 67th Street 207
  39. Image 39 For 198 67th Street 207
  40. Image 40 For 198 67th Street 207
  41. Image 41 For 198 67th Street 207
  42. Image 42 For 198 67th Street 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a large screened patio with peaceful garden and pool views, plus excellent storage and extra space downstairs. Includes full size washer/dryer, newer AC and water heater, and two assigned parking spaces with ample guest parking. The private, well maintained building offers secure resident only lobby access. Minutes to beaches, dining, shopping, and the new 74 acre North Park with trails, playgrounds, and indoor pickleball. Seller paying assessment at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 198 67th Street 207
  • Viewed: 174
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 9 BLDG 1 UNIT 207
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434705230012070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 174
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6200 2nd Avenue 118, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$355,000.00

6200 2nd Avenue 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10416793
  2. Provided by Best Buys & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 67th Street B207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

280 67th Street B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo with a great View from the screened Patio. Also Features your own Assigned Covered Vehicle parking & plenty of guest parking.. There is a full open eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153043
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin