Active
Property Photos
769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  1. Image 1 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  2. Image 2 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  3. Image 3 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  4. Image 4 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  5. Image 5 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  6. Image 6 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  7. Image 7 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  8. Image 8 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  9. Image 9 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  10. Image 10 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  11. Image 11 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  12. Image 12 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  13. Image 13 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  14. Image 14 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  15. Image 15 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  16. Image 16 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  17. Image 17 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  18. Image 18 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  19. Image 19 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  20. Image 20 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  21. Image 21 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  22. Image 22 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  23. Image 23 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  24. Image 24 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  25. Image 25 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  26. Image 26 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  27. Image 27 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  28. Image 28 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  29. Image 29 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  30. Image 30 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  31. Image 31 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  32. Image 32 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  33. Image 33 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  34. Image 34 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  35. Image 35 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  36. Image 36 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  37. Image 37 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  38. Image 38 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  39. Image 39 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  40. Image 40 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  41. Image 41 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  42. Image 42 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  43. Image 43 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  44. Image 44 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  45. Image 45 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  46. Image 46 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  47. Image 47 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  48. Image 48 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  49. Image 49 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  50. Image 50 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  51. Image 51 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  52. Image 52 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  53. Image 53 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  54. Image 54 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  55. Image 55 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  56. Image 56 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  57. Image 57 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  58. Image 58 For 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

Address: 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out. Laundry & storage unit are adjacent to condo. Cable/WiFi included in HOA fee, pet friendly & ALL assessments are PAID! Enjoy the convenience of under building parking. 2023 roof & full renovation of pool & exterior walking path plus there are shuffleboard courts & a putting green, too! Custom storage behind bedroom door. Very affordable boat slips (up to 30 ft) Minutes from the ICW via deep water canal NO fixed bridges! Fantastic East location is minutes from Downtown Boca Raton, the Atlantic Avenue District in Delray Beach and miles of pristine beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11118095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 769 Jeffery Street 2-203
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $380
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 776
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 654
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: FRENCH VILLAGE COND CHATEAU TWO PAR 2-203
  • Parcel Number: 06434705210022030
  • Style: French Provincial
  • Unit Number: 2-203
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 67th Street B207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($286.65 / sqft )

280 67th Street B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo with a great View from the screened Patio. Also Features your own Assigned Covered Vehicle parking & plenty of guest parking.. There is a full open eat in kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153043
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,000.00 ($274.31 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS & SLIDERS with serene nature views.FULL SIZE WASHER & DR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155550
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin