Active
Property Photos
4804 27th Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 4804 27th Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 4804 27th Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 4804 27th Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 4804 27th Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 4804 27th Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 4804 27th Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 4804 27th Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 4804 27th Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 4804 27th Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 4804 27th Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 4804 27th Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 4804 27th Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 4804 27th Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 4804 27th Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 4804 27th Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 4804 27th Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 4804 27th Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 4804 27th Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 4804 27th Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 4804 27th Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 4804 27th Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 4804 27th Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 4804 27th Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 4804 27th Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 4804 27th Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 4804 27th Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 4804 27th Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 4804 27th Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 4804 27th Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 4804 27th Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 4804 27th Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 4804 27th Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 4804 27th Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 4804 27th Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 4804 27th Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 4804 27th Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 4804 27th Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 4804 27th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,500

Address: 4804 27th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

Description

2BR lakefront home with impact windows, updated bath, stainless steel appliances & glass enclosed sunroom. New electrical boxes. Low HOA includes pool, clubhouse & 9 hole golf.Enjoy open concept living with seamless flow between the living, dining and kitchen areas. The bright sunroom overlooks the lake ideal for morning coffee and peaceful water views.Kitchen features classic wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Impact windows provide added storm protection, energy efficiency and insurance benefits.Low monthly HOA includes community pool, clubhouse, 9 hole golf course, exterior painting every five years and lawn maintenance offering true low maintenance South Florida living.Well maintained community in a tranquil lakefront setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4804 27th Terrace
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $319,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMARAC LAKES SOUTH 62-24 B LOT 18 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494217040830
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4805 25th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
$370,000.00

4805 25th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this gem in a beautiful ALL AGES Tamarac community with low HOA! This home offers an updated kitchen, a spacious family room, and a rare extra storage room providing both comfort and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544643
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3096 Oakland Forest Drive 1605, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$316,000.00 ($273.36 / sqft )

3096 Oakland Forest Drive 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in Oakland Park. Newer appliances, vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters in all the bedrooms and upgraded closet doors. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161865
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 49th Street Nw, Tamarac, FL 33309
$319,900.00 ($302.94 / sqft )

2612 49th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Tamarac Lakes community. This property is ideal for first time buyers or those seeking low maintenance living. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019820
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 28th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33309
$337,000.00 ($265.35 / sqft )

5205 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lakefront 2 bedroom/2 bathroom house. New professionally painted interior and exterior. Low monthly HOA fee. Includes maintenance of the residents only community swimming pool. Community wide l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023790
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 16th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33309
$339,000.00 ($312.73 / sqft )

4570 16th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical garden retreat in Tamarac Lakes! This 2BR/2BA single family home is surrounded by lush, fenced in landscaping lovingly created by the owner, featuring mango, banana, pear, guayaba trees and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024725
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3068 Oakland Forest Drive 806, Oakland Park, FL 33309
$335,000.00 ($289.79 / sqft )

3068 Oakland Forest Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available CORNER unit 3 bedroom villa in highly desired gated complex of Pines West! Nicely updated kitchen offering extra cabinets, granite counters, upgraded stainless steel appliances, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027305
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin