Active
Property Photos
7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  1. Image 1 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  2. Image 2 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  3. Image 3 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  4. Image 4 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  5. Image 5 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  6. Image 6 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  7. Image 7 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  8. Image 8 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  9. Image 9 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  10. Image 10 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  11. Image 11 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  12. Image 12 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  13. Image 13 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  14. Image 14 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  15. Image 15 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  16. Image 16 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  17. Image 17 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  18. Image 18 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  19. Image 19 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  20. Image 20 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  21. Image 21 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  22. Image 22 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  23. Image 23 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  24. Image 24 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  25. Image 25 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  26. Image 26 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  27. Image 27 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  28. Image 28 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  29. Image 29 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  30. Image 30 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  31. Image 31 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  32. Image 32 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  33. Image 33 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  34. Image 34 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  35. Image 35 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  36. Image 36 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  37. Image 37 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  38. Image 38 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  39. Image 39 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  40. Image 40 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  41. Image 41 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  42. Image 42 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  43. Image 43 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  44. Image 44 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  45. Image 45 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  46. Image 46 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  47. Image 47 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
  48. Image 48 For 7125 Gulf Of Mexico  22
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22, Longboat Key, FL 34228

Description

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled beachfront condo! This stunning residence features brand new, tastefully selected furniture and a modern, elegant design throughout. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views and unforgettable sunsets from your private west facing balcony. Perfectly positioned on the beach, this home offers the ideal blend of luxury, comfort, and seaside serenity ready for you to move in and start living the dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10536500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7125 Gulf Of Mexico 22
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4900
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: UNIT 22 STARFISH LONGBEACH PI#78079.0255/1
  • Parcel Number: 7807902551
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 168
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,200,000.00 ($968.52 / sqft )

4311 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARADISE BEACHFRONT CONDO! It does not get better than this. Panoramic Gulf and Bay Views and beach views from every room. Enjoy relaxing at the beach or at the pool. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4601858
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 324, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($566.72 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK on the market after beautiful renovations!! Unit is impeccably maintained. It has a new air conditioner, roof and upgraded insulation. It is being offered below appraised value! Sands Point i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609759
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolyn Clark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sands Point Road 323, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,395,000.00 ($718.70 / sqft )

100 Sands Point Road 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sands Point, a sought after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4635400
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Marisa Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,299,000.00 ($810.36 / sqft )

1055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Gulf front residence at Beachplace offers an extraordinary opportunity to enjoy the very best of Longboat Keys beachfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned to capture unobstructed views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Sands Point Road 2405, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,100,000.00 ($1,692.31 / sqft )

210 Sands Point Road 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located behind the gates of the highly desirable Longboat Key Club, this 1BR/1BA Club Suite at Inn on the Beach offers a unique opportunity to own within the prestigious Longboat Key Club Resort. Span

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This junior suite, located in Building 4, offers spectacular northwest facing views of the Gulf, providing owners with breathtaking sunsets and expansive water vistas. For those seeking accommodation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,115,000.00 ($1,742.19 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667039
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Kleppinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sands Point Road 3205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,090,000.00 ($1,719.24 / sqft )

230 Sands Point Road 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Gulf and Sunset views are enjoyed from this west facing Junior Suite in Building 3. The direct beach view through the swaying palms perfectly encompasses the resort lifestyle and the visio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667440
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,139,000.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

1241 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lavish lifestyle only found at the Water Club on Longboat Key, an idyllic waterfront location with direct access to the white sand beaches only found along the aquamarine waters of the Gulf C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,295,000.00 ($872.05 / sqft )

2295 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 23s Virtual Tour More Like This

Set directly on the shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated residence in the Islander Club captures the essence of Longboat Key beachfront living. Located in the desirable South Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin