Active
Property Photos
340 25th Court
  1. Image 1 For 340 25th Court
  2. Image 1 For 340 25th Court
  3. Image 2 For 340 25th Court
  4. Image 2 For 340 25th Court
  5. Image 3 For 340 25th Court
  6. Image 3 For 340 25th Court
  7. Image 4 For 340 25th Court
  8. Image 4 For 340 25th Court
  9. Image 5 For 340 25th Court
  10. Image 5 For 340 25th Court
  11. Image 6 For 340 25th Court
  12. Image 6 For 340 25th Court
  13. Image 7 For 340 25th Court
  14. Image 7 For 340 25th Court
  15. Image 8 For 340 25th Court
  16. Image 8 For 340 25th Court
  17. Image 9 For 340 25th Court
  18. Image 9 For 340 25th Court
  19. Image 10 For 340 25th Court
  20. Image 10 For 340 25th Court
  21. Image 11 For 340 25th Court
  22. Image 11 For 340 25th Court
  23. Image 12 For 340 25th Court
  24. Image 12 For 340 25th Court
  25. Image 13 For 340 25th Court
  26. Image 13 For 340 25th Court
  27. Image 14 For 340 25th Court
  28. Image 14 For 340 25th Court
  29. Image 15 For 340 25th Court
  30. Image 15 For 340 25th Court
  31. Image 16 For 340 25th Court
  32. Image 16 For 340 25th Court
  33. Image 17 For 340 25th Court
  34. Image 17 For 340 25th Court
  35. Image 18 For 340 25th Court
  36. Image 19 For 340 25th Court
  37. Image 20 For 340 25th Court
  38. Image 21 For 340 25th Court
  39. Image 22 For 340 25th Court
  40. Image 23 For 340 25th Court
  41. Image 24 For 340 25th Court
  42. Image 25 For 340 25th Court
  43. Image 26 For 340 25th Court
  44. Image 27 For 340 25th Court
  45. Image 28 For 340 25th Court
  46. Image 29 For 340 25th Court
  47. Image 30 For 340 25th Court
  48. Image 31 For 340 25th Court
  49. Image 32 For 340 25th Court
  50. Image 33 For 340 25th Court
  51. Image 34 For 340 25th Court
  52. Image 35 For 340 25th Court
  53. Image 36 For 340 25th Court
  54. Image 37 For 340 25th Court
  55. Image 38 For 340 25th Court
  56. Image 39 For 340 25th Court
  57. Image 40 For 340 25th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 340 25th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

Description

Contemporary 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom with attached garage in the 55+ community of Leisureville. Primary en suite renovated in October 2025, newer stainless appliances, laundry room with washer/dryer, formal dining room featuring built in bar with wine cooler, new HVAC system installed 2024, and new water heater installed 2025. Lawn maintenance and exterior walls/roof paint are included. Leisureville is an adult community located near the beaches and shopping and boasts a variety of amenities including a 9 hole golf course, 2 pools, fitness center, clubhouse and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 25th Court
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE 2ND SEC REPLAT A POR OF BLK 5 65-48 B LOT 31 & 1/162 INT IN PARCEL C LESS I-95 R/W BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484223170010
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RS-L
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4460 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

4460 13th Avenue More Like This

Corner Villa no rear neighbors. Very Private. Cozy Senior Neighborhood. Features a new 2024 Roof. New in 2026: Air Duct System ,New Hot WTR HTR, Refrigerator,Dishwasher, Bathtub, Garbage Disp. Carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$320,000.00

3021 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home in leisureville community located close to pool and recreation center. Updating includes: new ac, roof 2017, electrical 2019, impact windows 2017, new kitchen, bathrooms and flooring. Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531128
  2. Provided by James F Riley
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$278,500.00

2910 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home in Leisureville. This magnificent concrete home model with land, located in a 55+ community in Leisureville. With a new roof 2026, new A/C, electrical panel and tankless water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546602
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$245,000.00

120 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely upgraded manufactured home in a land owned adult community, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Enjoy florida living at its best with a deck overlooking a peaceful canal. This furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548956
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 47th Street 736, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$278,000.00

736 47th Street 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa in a prime location in Deerfield Beach featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with tile flooring throughout and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The kitchen and bathrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552020
  2. Provided by Crystal Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 53 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$274,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

292 53 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive Corner Lot Residence in Highland Meadows Estates West Located on one of the largest lots in the community, this home offers stunning sunset views. Situated in a 55+ gated community, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078973
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 53 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$278,000.00 ($304.83 / sqft )

133 53 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Low HOA This beautifully maintained 2020 manufactured home is a must see! Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 1st Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$259,900.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

3051 1st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2/2 corner home, perfectly situated on a large and desirable lot in the highly sought after Leisureville community. Enjoy an airy, functional floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114477
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 53rd Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$250,000.00 ($163.61 / sqft )

120 53rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value in a desirable 55+ community! This light filled home features an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, and updated kitchen and baths. Spacious primary suite with large walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018991
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin