Active
Property Photos
3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  1. Image 1 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  2. Image 2 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  3. Image 3 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  4. Image 4 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  5. Image 5 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  6. Image 6 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  7. Image 7 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  8. Image 8 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  9. Image 9 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  10. Image 10 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  11. Image 11 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  12. Image 12 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  13. Image 13 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  14. Image 14 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  15. Image 15 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  16. Image 16 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  17. Image 17 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  18. Image 18 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  19. Image 19 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  20. Image 20 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  21. Image 21 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  22. Image 22 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  23. Image 23 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  24. Image 24 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  25. Image 25 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  26. Image 26 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  27. Image 27 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  28. Image 28 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  29. Image 29 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  30. Image 30 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  31. Image 31 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  32. Image 32 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  33. Image 33 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  34. Image 34 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  35. Image 35 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  36. Image 36 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  37. Image 37 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  38. Image 38 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  39. Image 39 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  40. Image 40 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  41. Image 41 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  42. Image 42 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  43. Image 43 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  44. Image 44 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  45. Image 45 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  46. Image 46 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  47. Image 47 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  48. Image 48 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  49. Image 49 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  50. Image 50 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  51. Image 51 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  52. Image 52 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  53. Image 53 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  54. Image 54 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  55. Image 55 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  56. Image 56 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  57. Image 57 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  58. Image 58 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  59. Image 59 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  60. Image 60 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  61. Image 61 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  62. Image 62 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  63. Image 63 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  64. Image 64 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  65. Image 65 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  66. Image 66 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  67. Image 67 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  68. Image 68 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  69. Image 69 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  70. Image 70 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  71. Image 71 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  72. Image 72 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  73. Image 73 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  74. Image 74 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  75. Image 75 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  76. Image 76 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  77. Image 77 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  78. Image 78 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  79. Image 79 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  80. Image 80 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  81. Image 81 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  82. Image 82 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  83. Image 83 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  84. Image 84 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  85. Image 85 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  86. Image 86 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  87. Image 87 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  88. Image 88 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  89. Image 89 For 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Welcome to this immaculate, fully renovated residence. This stunning unit features brand new flooring, a modern upgraded kitchen, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Impact windows throughout provide safety, comfort, and energy efficiency. Enjoy spectacular panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for relaxing with your morning coffee while taking in the peaceful waterfront scenery. The building offers exceptional amenities including direct beach access, an elegant lobby and common areas, and on site management. This move in ready beachfront residence delivers luxury, comfort, and the ultimate South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160002 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3230 Ocean Boulevard A602
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA RENAISSANCE NO 1 UNIT A-602 IN OR1693P1247
  • Parcel Number: 50434426010006020
  • Unit Number: A602
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134263
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, sunny original unit with a double balcony. North facing balcony gives you ocean views. West facing balcony gives you intracoastal views. Only stack with an eat in kitchen with a window and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137109
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard A102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159466
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 405, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169694
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard B104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living on the ocean. Completely updated unit with intercoastal views. Washer/dryer in unit. Large balcony accessible from every room. steps from pool & ocean. Covered parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 102, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,250.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023399
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 2217, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,790.00

235 Sunrise Avenue 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexible monthly & annual lease | palm beach island | furnished 1bd/1ba | all utilities included: incredibly comfortable and spacious 1 bed/1 bath coastal retreat in heart of palm beach island. Incred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514375
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard I1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,500.00

4201 Ocean Boulevard I1 More Like This

Beachside upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo just steps from the ocean. This charming apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring a brand new AC, modern appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549536
  2. Provided by American Dream Properties of S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. This gorgeous updated residence features a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551653
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Ocean Boulevard 513, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,500.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3555 Ocean Boulevard 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is being offered for furnished annual rental, also available seasonal. Direct intracoastal views from this 2 bedroom/2 bath ready for seasonal rental. Large balcony, door person, fitness, washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134372
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin