Active
Property Photos
13670 Grovewood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  17. Image 17 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  18. Image 18 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  19. Image 19 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  20. Image 20 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  21. Image 21 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  22. Image 22 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  23. Image 23 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  24. Image 24 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  25. Image 25 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  26. Image 26 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  27. Image 27 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  28. Image 28 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  29. Image 29 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  30. Image 30 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  31. Image 31 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  32. Image 32 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  33. Image 33 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  34. Image 34 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  35. Image 35 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  36. Image 36 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  37. Image 37 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  38. Image 38 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  39. Image 39 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  40. Image 40 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  41. Image 41 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  42. Image 42 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  43. Image 43 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  44. Image 44 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  45. Image 45 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  46. Image 46 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  47. Image 47 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  48. Image 48 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  49. Image 49 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  50. Image 50 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  51. Image 51 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  52. Image 52 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  53. Image 53 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  54. Image 54 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  55. Image 55 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  56. Image 56 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  57. Image 57 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  58. Image 58 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  59. Image 59 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  60. Image 60 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
  61. Image 61 For 13670 Grovewood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $814,990

Address: 13670 Grovewood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984

Description

Move In Ready! Located in a Cul de sac homesite, this Riley floorplan features 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full and 1 Half Bath, Family Room with Corner Slider Option, Flex Room, Covered Lanai and 2 Car Garage. Additional features are gourmet kitchen configuration with an upgraded hood, Quartz Countertops, and 42 Upgraded Cabinets with Crown Moulding in Nordic Color. Mosaic residents have access to resort story amenities, including the pool, fitness center and pickleball, all minutes form I 95, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13670 Grovewood Drive
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $814,990
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 2 (PB 129-19) LOT 152
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4435-500-0047-000-4
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13648 Blackwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$749,990.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

13648 Blackwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! The Paige plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full, Family Room, Covered Lanai and 3 Car Garage. njoy a covered lanai and a 3 car garage with a 4 extension, enhanced privacy with a pre plumb for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541749
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$899,000.00 ($200.67 / sqft )

211 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A PREMIER OPPORTUNITY WITHIN TESORO! Experience elevated luxury in this 3,500 sq ft NEARLY NEW custom home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 designer baths, a private office, and a bonus room. Soaring ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090262
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Pine Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$849,900.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

461 Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional living in the private gated waterfront community of pine estates! Situated on an oversized. 54 lot, this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 4 bathroom home with 3 car garage offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Barber Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$850,000.00 ($244.75 / sqft )

2301 Barber Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner lot oasistruly a must see property! This unique home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeking flexibility, whether you choose to live in the front and rent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012448
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 Statler Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$949,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

298 Statler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this stunning two story home offering over 3,100 sq. ft. of living space with expansive parking for an RV, boat, and all your toys. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025687
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin