Active
Property Photos
1874 81st Lane 1874
  1. Image 1 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  2. Image 2 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  3. Image 3 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  4. Image 4 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  5. Image 5 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  6. Image 6 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  7. Image 7 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  8. Image 8 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  9. Image 9 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  10. Image 10 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  11. Image 11 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  12. Image 12 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  13. Image 13 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  14. Image 14 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  15. Image 15 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  16. Image 16 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  17. Image 17 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  18. Image 18 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  19. Image 19 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  20. Image 20 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  21. Image 21 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  22. Image 22 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  23. Image 23 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  24. Image 24 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  25. Image 25 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  26. Image 26 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  27. Image 27 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  28. Image 28 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  29. Image 29 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  30. Image 30 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  31. Image 31 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  32. Image 32 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  33. Image 33 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  34. Image 34 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  35. Image 35 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  36. Image 36 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  37. Image 37 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
  38. Image 38 For 1874 81st Lane 1874
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

Address: 1874 81st Lane 1874, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Check out this updated 3/2 large townhouse over looking the golf course, with granite countertop in the kitchen, tile floor throughout the 1st floor and laminate on stairs and second floor. Specious master bed with huge walk in closet, newer a/c, new water heater, hurricane shuters on 2nd floor windows, and beautiful view of the golf course. Close to 595, fort lauderdale airport, nova college, hard rock cazino, lots of shopping centers, costco, whole food, trader joe's, home depot, tj max and lots of resturants, great location!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1874 81st Lane 1874
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD GOLF & TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 4 BLDG 26 PER CDO BK/PG: 5582/719
  • Parcel Number: 504116AA1360
  • Unit Number: 1874
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 90th Avenue C-8, Davie, FL 33324
$370,000.00

2171 90th Avenue C-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Deal! Minutes from Nova University, major highways, and shopping. This spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the desirable Patio Homes of Pine Island Ridge is ideal for investors or end usersren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10518597
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324
$310,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

16 Toledo Court 3-38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539618
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1788 81st Way 1788, Davie, FL 33324
$358,000.00

1788 81st Way 1788 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in a high demand Davie community, offering a bright, open, and spacious layout. Thoughtfully updated and truly move in ready.The firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542748
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Coco Plum Circle 2, Plantation, FL 33324
$365,000.00 ($198.37 / sqft )

750 Coco Plum Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Majestic View community in Plantation! This two bedroom plus loft, and 2 bathrooms, is a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside and be greeted by an open, airy layout bathed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin