Active
Property Photos
1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  1. Image 1 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  2. Image 1 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  3. Image 2 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  4. Image 2 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  5. Image 3 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  6. Image 3 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  7. Image 4 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  8. Image 4 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  9. Image 5 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  10. Image 5 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  11. Image 6 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  12. Image 6 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  13. Image 7 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  14. Image 7 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  15. Image 8 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  16. Image 8 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  17. Image 9 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  18. Image 9 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  19. Image 10 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  20. Image 10 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  21. Image 11 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  22. Image 11 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  23. Image 12 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  24. Image 12 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  25. Image 13 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  26. Image 13 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  27. Image 14 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  28. Image 14 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  29. Image 15 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  30. Image 15 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  31. Image 16 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  32. Image 16 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  33. Image 17 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  34. Image 17 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  35. Image 18 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  36. Image 18 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  37. Image 19 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  38. Image 19 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  39. Image 20 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  40. Image 20 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  41. Image 21 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  42. Image 21 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  43. Image 22 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  44. Image 22 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  45. Image 23 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  46. Image 23 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  47. Image 24 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  48. Image 24 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  49. Image 25 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  50. Image 25 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  51. Image 26 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  52. Image 27 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  53. Image 28 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  54. Image 29 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  55. Image 30 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  56. Image 31 For 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Description

Prime location and exceptional value for the buyer seeking convenience, lifestyle, and affordability! Just minutes from the areas best beaches and island destinations, and within walking distance to the shops and restaurants along Miracle Mile. Enjoy easy access to the nearby riverfront park, offering scenic views of the Indian River and abundant local wildlife. This desirable first floor unit provides easy, low maintenance living with a sparkling pool and tennis courts just steps from your door. Features include a new roof in 2025, granite countertops, and an updated primary bath, all set within lush, garden style landscapingtruly move in ready. All ages welcome; pet friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: PINETREE VILLAGE BLDG C UNIT 104 OR BK 535 PG 464
  • Parcel Number: 334006000050003001040
  • Unit Number: 104C
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 835 18th Street 310, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$140,000.00

835 18th Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!!! Located in the heart of Vero Beach, this TURNKEY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is convenient to shopping, dining and less than 3 miles to the beach! Villamar is a 55+ community where you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 20th Street 104, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$169,500.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

715 20th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet friendly first floor condo featuring rare upgrades and desirable conveniences. This renovated, smoke free unit offers an oversized 10' x 10' patio with secure gated rear access, front door storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154235
  2. Provided by The Core Team Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 18th Street 712, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

835 18th Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Approx 3 miles from Vero's stunning beaches. This 55+ 2BD/2BA 2nd floor pied terre is a wonderful lock and leave get away or full time residency. The Condo's living/dining area channels vintage Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 16th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4141 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Vero Beach location just minutes from shopping, dining, and only an 11 minute drive to the beach. This spacious corner unit condo offers 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms and is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004826
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$146,960.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value on the Indian River Lagoon and the best seat in the house. This 986 SF, 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit in Pinetree Village puts you steps from the riverfront park where dolphins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017566
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$149,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience! This beautifully updated unit features new flooring and modernized kitchen and baths. Located in desirable Vista Harbor, just 1 mile from the beaches and steps from Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019938
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 18th Street G5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$154,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

400 18th Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exquisitely furnished this 2nd floor turnkey 2/2 with 1130 sq ft features stone enhanced kitchen, all newer high end appliances modern fixtures, tiled floors, expansive din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023943
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue B7, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,000.00 ($142.60 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Tropic Grove Condos. Features include plank tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165433
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue C5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$155,000.00 ($149.04 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2/2 Condo in prime Vero Beach location! This beautifully updated space features new windows, new appliances, upgraded bathrooms, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a relaxing, sun filled inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027415
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin