Active
Property Photos
835 18th Street 712
  1. Image 1 For 835 18th Street 712
  2. Image 2 For 835 18th Street 712
  3. Image 3 For 835 18th Street 712
  4. Image 4 For 835 18th Street 712
  5. Image 5 For 835 18th Street 712
  6. Image 6 For 835 18th Street 712
  7. Image 7 For 835 18th Street 712
  8. Image 8 For 835 18th Street 712
  9. Image 9 For 835 18th Street 712
  10. Image 10 For 835 18th Street 712
  11. Image 11 For 835 18th Street 712
  12. Image 12 For 835 18th Street 712
  13. Image 13 For 835 18th Street 712
  14. Image 14 For 835 18th Street 712
  15. Image 15 For 835 18th Street 712
  16. Image 16 For 835 18th Street 712
  17. Image 17 For 835 18th Street 712
  18. Image 18 For 835 18th Street 712
  19. Image 19 For 835 18th Street 712
  20. Image 20 For 835 18th Street 712
  21. Image 21 For 835 18th Street 712
  22. Image 22 For 835 18th Street 712
  23. Image 23 For 835 18th Street 712
  24. Image 24 For 835 18th Street 712
  25. Image 25 For 835 18th Street 712
  26. Image 26 For 835 18th Street 712
  27. Image 27 For 835 18th Street 712
  28. Image 28 For 835 18th Street 712
  29. Image 29 For 835 18th Street 712
  30. Image 30 For 835 18th Street 712
  31. Image 31 For 835 18th Street 712
  32. Image 32 For 835 18th Street 712
  33. Image 33 For 835 18th Street 712
  34. Image 34 For 835 18th Street 712
  35. Image 35 For 835 18th Street 712
  36. Image 36 For 835 18th Street 712
  37. Image 37 For 835 18th Street 712
  38. Image 38 For 835 18th Street 712
  39. Image 39 For 835 18th Street 712
  40. Image 40 For 835 18th Street 712
  41. Image 41 For 835 18th Street 712
  42. Image 42 For 835 18th Street 712
  43. Image 43 For 835 18th Street 712
  44. Image 44 For 835 18th Street 712
  45. Image 45 For 835 18th Street 712
  46. Image 46 For 835 18th Street 712
  47. Image 47 For 835 18th Street 712
  48. Image 48 For 835 18th Street 712
  49. Image 49 For 835 18th Street 712
  50. Image 50 For 835 18th Street 712
  51. Image 51 For 835 18th Street 712
  52. Image 52 For 835 18th Street 712
  53. Image 53 For 835 18th Street 712
  54. Image 54 For 835 18th Street 712
  55. Image 55 For 835 18th Street 712
  56. Image 56 For 835 18th Street 712
  57. Image 57 For 835 18th Street 712
  58. Image 58 For 835 18th Street 712
  59. Image 59 For 835 18th Street 712
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,999

Address: 835 18th Street 712, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Description

Approx 3 miles from Vero's stunning beaches. This 55+ 2BD/2BA 2nd floor pied terre is a wonderful lock and leave get away or full time residency. The Condo's living/dining area channels vintage Florida Glamour w/a modern twist teal blues, tropical greens create a look that's fresh and FABULOUSLY FUN. Bedrooms transition to a calm, serene palette, offering peaceful retreats. Diagonal Tile flooring in living areas, bathrooms and laundry room. EXTRA Storage in dining area w/upper display cabs and lower cabs. Enc'd lanai framed with arches feature textured film finished windows (easy peel) providing natural light +Privacy. SOCIAL COMMUNITY and AMENITIES! Clubhouse, pool, shuffle board++ Assigned parking in front of the unit. Eat, Play, Live VERO BEACH! SEE CONDO COME TO LIFE SEE VIDEO!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 18th Street 712
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $159,999
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: VILLAMAR CONDO BLDGS 1-8 BLDG VII APT 712 OR BK 430 PP 235
  • Parcel Number: 33390100053007000712.0
  • Unit Number: 712
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: mult resident
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00

1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and exceptional value for the buyer seeking convenience, lifestyle, and affordability! Just minutes from the areas best beaches and island destinations, and within walking distance to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545363
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 20th Street 104, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$169,500.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

715 20th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet friendly first floor condo featuring rare upgrades and desirable conveniences. This renovated, smoke free unit offers an oversized 10' x 10' patio with secure gated rear access, front door storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154235
  2. Provided by The Core Team Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 16th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4141 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Vero Beach location just minutes from shopping, dining, and only an 11 minute drive to the beach. This spacious corner unit condo offers 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms and is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004826
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue B8, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$179,900.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a tour of this Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located on the second floor at Tropic Groves! This well maintained home features updated plank wood flooring throughout, a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006997
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$146,960.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value on the Indian River Lagoon and the best seat in the house. This 986 SF, 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit in Pinetree Village puts you steps from the riverfront park where dolphins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017566
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$149,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience! This beautifully updated unit features new flooring and modernized kitchen and baths. Located in desirable Vista Harbor, just 1 mile from the beaches and steps from Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019938
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 18th Street G5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$154,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

400 18th Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exquisitely furnished this 2nd floor turnkey 2/2 with 1130 sq ft features stone enhanced kitchen, all newer high end appliances modern fixtures, tiled floors, expansive din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023943
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue B7, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,000.00 ($142.60 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Tropic Grove Condos. Features include plank tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165433
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue C5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$155,000.00 ($149.04 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2/2 Condo in prime Vero Beach location! This beautifully updated space features new windows, new appliances, upgraded bathrooms, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a relaxing, sun filled inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027415
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin