Active
Property Photos
400 18th Street G5
  1. Image 1 For 400 18th Street G5
  2. Image 2 For 400 18th Street G5
  3. Image 3 For 400 18th Street G5
  4. Image 4 For 400 18th Street G5
  5. Image 5 For 400 18th Street G5
  6. Image 6 For 400 18th Street G5
  7. Image 7 For 400 18th Street G5
  8. Image 8 For 400 18th Street G5
  9. Image 9 For 400 18th Street G5
  10. Image 10 For 400 18th Street G5
  11. Image 11 For 400 18th Street G5
  12. Image 12 For 400 18th Street G5
  13. Image 13 For 400 18th Street G5
  14. Image 14 For 400 18th Street G5
  15. Image 15 For 400 18th Street G5
  16. Image 16 For 400 18th Street G5
  17. Image 17 For 400 18th Street G5
  18. Image 18 For 400 18th Street G5
  19. Image 19 For 400 18th Street G5
  20. Image 20 For 400 18th Street G5
  21. Image 21 For 400 18th Street G5
  22. Image 22 For 400 18th Street G5
  23. Image 23 For 400 18th Street G5
  24. Image 24 For 400 18th Street G5
  25. Image 25 For 400 18th Street G5
  26. Image 26 For 400 18th Street G5
  27. Image 27 For 400 18th Street G5
  28. Image 28 For 400 18th Street G5
  29. Image 29 For 400 18th Street G5
  30. Image 30 For 400 18th Street G5
  31. Image 31 For 400 18th Street G5
  32. Image 32 For 400 18th Street G5
  33. Image 33 For 400 18th Street G5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

Address: 400 18th Street G5, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Description

Completely renovated and exquisitely furnished, with brand new (2026) air conditioning this 2nd floor turnkey 2/2 with 1130 sq ft features stone enhanced kitchen, all newer high end appliances modern fixtures, tiled floors, expansive dining area & open living room concept leads to sitting area/glass wall porch overlooking courtyard. Primary BR with full redone bath, large 2nd BR with upgraded full bath. Literally a designer's vision in neutral and light tones leather couches and specialty wall art & decor. A soothing tropical retreat, just minutes to beaches & shops. Oak Park Terrace is a 55+ community w/pool & tennis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 18th Street G5
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: OAK PARK TERRACE UNITS 1-16 (UNIT XV) BLDG G APT G-5 OR BK 605 PG 447
  • Parcel Number: 333901000560150000050
  • Unit Number: G5
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00

1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and exceptional value for the buyer seeking convenience, lifestyle, and affordability! Just minutes from the areas best beaches and island destinations, and within walking distance to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545363
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 18th Street 310, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$140,000.00

835 18th Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!!! Located in the heart of Vero Beach, this TURNKEY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is convenient to shopping, dining and less than 3 miles to the beach! Villamar is a 55+ community where you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 20th Street 104, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$169,500.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

715 20th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet friendly first floor condo featuring rare upgrades and desirable conveniences. This renovated, smoke free unit offers an oversized 10' x 10' patio with secure gated rear access, front door storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154235
  2. Provided by The Core Team Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 18th Street 712, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

835 18th Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Approx 3 miles from Vero's stunning beaches. This 55+ 2BD/2BA 2nd floor pied terre is a wonderful lock and leave get away or full time residency. The Condo's living/dining area channels vintage Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 16th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4141 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Vero Beach location just minutes from shopping, dining, and only an 11 minute drive to the beach. This spacious corner unit condo offers 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms and is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004826
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue B8, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$179,900.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a tour of this Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located on the second floor at Tropic Groves! This well maintained home features updated plank wood flooring throughout, a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006997
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$146,960.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e Virtual Tour More Like This

The best value on the Indian River Lagoon and the best seat in the house. This 986 SF, 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit in Pinetree Village puts you steps from the riverfront park where dolphins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017566
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$149,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience! This beautifully updated unit features new flooring and modernized kitchen and baths. Located in desirable Vista Harbor, just 1 mile from the beaches and steps from Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019938
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue B7, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,000.00 ($142.60 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Tropic Grove Condos. Features include plank tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165433
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue C5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$155,000.00 ($149.04 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2/2 Condo in prime Vero Beach location! This beautifully updated space features new windows, new appliances, upgraded bathrooms, and new flooring throughout. Enjoy a relaxing, sun filled inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027415
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin