Active
Property Photos
2100 Van Buren Street 308
  1. Image 1 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  2. Image 2 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  3. Image 3 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  4. Image 4 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  5. Image 5 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  6. Image 6 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  7. Image 7 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  8. Image 8 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  9. Image 9 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  10. Image 10 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  11. Image 11 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  12. Image 12 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  13. Image 13 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  14. Image 14 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  15. Image 15 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  16. Image 16 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  17. Image 17 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  18. Image 18 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  19. Image 19 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  20. Image 20 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  21. Image 21 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  22. Image 22 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  23. Image 23 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  24. Image 24 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  25. Image 25 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  26. Image 26 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  27. Image 27 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  28. Image 28 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  29. Image 29 For 2100 Van Buren Street 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 2100 Van Buren Street 308, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Experience a vibrant urban loft style in this stylish 2BR, 2BA. A truly modern living space featuring high ceilingsand an open industrial design with concrete and tile flooring throughout. Oversized hurricane impact windowswelcome ample natural light flowing in from an oversized balcony. Indoor space is anchored by a contemporarykitchen boasting stainless steel appliances and sleek cabinetry. Layout allows for versatility to maintain an openfeel or add walls for privacy. Located just steps away from Downtown, cultural hubs, nightlife, I 95, and onlyminutes from our award winning Broadwalk/beach. Enjoy a pet friendly space, boutique pool, and assignedparking in this lively mid rise community. This is truly a walkable, affordable, So Florida condo lifestyle that isworth living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2100 Van Buren Street 308
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: THE LOFTS AT HOLLYWOOD STATION CONDO UNIT 320 PER CDO BK/PG: 45392/833
  • Parcel Number: 514215BF0350
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2452 Taylor Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00

2452 Taylor Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Town home for rent nestled in the heart of Hollywood. Near beaches restaurants shopping great schools.Near highways and airports.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514648
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1220, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007880
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,595.00

1830 Radius Drive 1207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful unit on the 12th floor with beautiful views. You can see the ocean from the balcony. Great location. You don't even need to drive to get to good restaurants or to the supermarkets. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541147
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1020, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024318
  2. Provided by Menu Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 203, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00

2100 Van Buren Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern industrial style loft for rent at 2100 Van Buren St, Hollywood. This beautifully renovated unit features soaring concrete ceilings, new flooring, and a smartly designed separated bedroom area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556786
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12a, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,495.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views of Hollywood Beach paired with stunning Miami skyline city lights. This rare gem features a wraparound balcony and floor to ceiling windows and doors, bringing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005673
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 507, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this cozy 2BD/2BA condo at the highly sought after Radius Condos in East Hollywood. This split floor plan offers views of the golf course, city scape and has a balcony that i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006528
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 16b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 16b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Young Circle!! FULLY FURNISHED Beautiful 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully renovated unit, perfect for those seeking a stylish residence in downtown Hollywood**The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008340
  2. Provided by Asset Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Stirling Road 12-108, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,441.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

2000 Stirling Road 12-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to grand resort style living, featuring beautiful residences, a massive pool deck with 7,000 square foot pool, a magnificent two story clubhouse. Multiple bodies of water nestled throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008706
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 803, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience downtown Hollywood luxury in this 8th floor gem. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Enjoy world class rooftop amenities: p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014054
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin