Active
Property Photos
1830 Radius Drive 507
  1. Image 1 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  2. Image 2 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  3. Image 3 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  4. Image 4 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  5. Image 5 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  6. Image 6 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  7. Image 7 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  8. Image 8 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  9. Image 9 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  10. Image 10 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  11. Image 11 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  12. Image 12 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  13. Image 13 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  14. Image 14 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  15. Image 15 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  16. Image 16 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  17. Image 17 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  18. Image 18 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  19. Image 19 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  20. Image 20 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  21. Image 21 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  22. Image 22 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  23. Image 23 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  24. Image 24 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  25. Image 25 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  26. Image 26 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  27. Image 27 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  28. Image 28 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  29. Image 29 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  30. Image 30 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  31. Image 31 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  32. Image 32 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  33. Image 33 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  34. Image 34 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  35. Image 35 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  36. Image 36 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  37. Image 37 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  38. Image 38 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  39. Image 39 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
  40. Image 40 For 1830 Radius Drive 507
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 1830 Radius Drive 507, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Discover modern living in this cozy 2BD/2BA condo at the highly sought after Radius Condos in East Hollywood. This split floor plan offers views of the golf course, city scape and has a balcony that is accessible from both the living and primary bedroom. FULLY FURNISHED, it features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and stunning tile flooring. Residents enjoy luxury amenities: concierge, 24 hour security, gym, sauna, lounge, game room, and screening room. Rent includes valet, cable, and high speed internet, with rentable storage and extra parking spaces for lease. Just a short walk to Downtown and minutes from our award winning Broadwalk and Beach, this pet friendly high rise offers an affordable, vibrant South Florida lifestyle worth living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006528 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1830 Radius Drive 507
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: South Broward
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • School Elementary: Hollywood Central
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RADIUS CONDO UNIT 507 PER CDO BK/PG: 44863/1541
  • Parcel Number: 514215be0770
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Views: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2452 Taylor Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00

2452 Taylor Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Town home for rent nestled in the heart of Hollywood. Near beaches restaurants shopping great schools.Near highways and airports.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514648
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1220, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007880
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1207, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,595.00

1830 Radius Drive 1207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful unit on the 12th floor with beautiful views. You can see the ocean from the balcony. Great location. You don't even need to drive to get to good restaurants or to the supermarkets. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541147
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 1020, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024318
  2. Provided by Menu Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 308, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00

2100 Van Buren Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a vibrant urban loft style in this stylish 2BR, 2BA. A truly modern living space featuring high ceilingsand an open industrial design with concrete and tile flooring throughout. Oversized h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545767
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Van Buren Street 118b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,200.00

1900 Van Buren Street 118b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at Regent Park at Young Circle! This stylish and spacious 3BD/2BA condo sits in the heart of Downtown Hollywood, just steps from top dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554080
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Van Buren Street 203, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00

2100 Van Buren Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern industrial style loft for rent at 2100 Van Buren St, Hollywood. This beautifully renovated unit features soaring concrete ceilings, new flooring, and a smartly designed separated bedroom area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556786
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12a, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,495.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views of Hollywood Beach paired with stunning Miami skyline city lights. This rare gem features a wraparound balcony and floor to ceiling windows and doors, bringing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005673
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 16b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,600.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 16b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Young Circle!! FULLY FURNISHED Beautiful 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully renovated unit, perfect for those seeking a stylish residence in downtown Hollywood**The b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008340
  2. Provided by Asset Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Stirling Road 12-108, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,441.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

2000 Stirling Road 12-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to grand resort style living, featuring beautiful residences, a massive pool deck with 7,000 square foot pool, a magnificent two story clubhouse. Multiple bodies of water nestled throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008706
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin