Active
Property Photos
5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  2. Image 1 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  3. Image 2 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  4. Image 2 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  5. Image 3 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  6. Image 3 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  7. Image 4 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  8. Image 4 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  9. Image 5 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  10. Image 5 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  11. Image 6 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  12. Image 6 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  13. Image 7 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  14. Image 7 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  15. Image 8 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  16. Image 8 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  17. Image 9 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  18. Image 9 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  19. Image 10 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  20. Image 10 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  21. Image 11 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  22. Image 11 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  23. Image 12 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  24. Image 12 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  25. Image 13 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  26. Image 13 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  27. Image 14 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  28. Image 14 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  29. Image 15 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  30. Image 15 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  31. Image 16 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  32. Image 16 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  33. Image 17 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  34. Image 17 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  35. Image 18 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  36. Image 18 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  37. Image 19 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  38. Image 19 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  39. Image 20 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  40. Image 20 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  41. Image 21 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  42. Image 21 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  43. Image 22 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  44. Image 22 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  45. Image 23 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  46. Image 23 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  47. Image 24 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  48. Image 24 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  49. Image 25 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  50. Image 25 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  51. Image 26 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  52. Image 26 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  53. Image 27 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  54. Image 27 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  55. Image 28 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  56. Image 28 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  57. Image 29 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  58. Image 29 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  59. Image 30 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  60. Image 30 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  61. Image 31 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  62. Image 31 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  63. Image 32 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  64. Image 32 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  65. Image 33 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  66. Image 33 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  67. Image 34 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  68. Image 34 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  69. Image 35 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  70. Image 35 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  71. Image 36 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  72. Image 36 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  73. Image 37 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  74. Image 37 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  75. Image 38 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  76. Image 38 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  77. Image 39 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  78. Image 39 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  79. Image 40 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  80. Image 40 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  81. Image 41 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  82. Image 41 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  83. Image 42 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  84. Image 42 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  85. Image 43 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  86. Image 43 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  87. Image 44 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  88. Image 44 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  89. Image 45 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  90. Image 45 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  91. Image 46 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  92. Image 46 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  93. Image 47 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  94. Image 47 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  95. Image 48 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  96. Image 48 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  97. Image 49 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  98. Image 49 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  99. Image 50 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  100. Image 50 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  101. Image 51 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  102. Image 51 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  103. Image 52 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  104. Image 52 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  105. Image 53 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  106. Image 53 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  107. Image 54 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  108. Image 54 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  109. Image 55 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  110. Image 55 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  111. Image 56 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  112. Image 56 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  113. Image 57 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  114. Image 58 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  115. Image 59 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  116. Image 60 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  117. Image 61 For 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $939,990

Address: 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, golf, arts, shopping, and dining. This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertainers and chefs alike. With expansive countertops and a large walk in pantry, the Kitchen provides ample storage and prep space. The island overlooking the Great Room also allows entertainers to keep everyone engaged. The Flex Room off the Foyer is another dynamic space that can be used as a home office, fitness studio, craft room, or whatever you imagine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5237 Rivo Alto Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $939,990
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 519
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI RESERVE LT 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424532010002020
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$999,900.00 ($240.13 / sqft )

799 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront luxury retreat on oversized lot! Experience breathtaking sunset views from this 2022 built, one story estate (4bd+den|3. 5ba|3cg) in arden's premier gated enclave. Highlights total

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

940 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence in the sought after master planned community of Arden. Situated on a premium corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,001 sq ft smart home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16875 68th Street N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$995,000.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

16875 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Acreage Living in the Heart of Loxahatchee Welcome to 16875 68th St N, a rare opportunity to own a 6 bedroom, 4 bath estate offering 3,500+ square feet of living space on a beautifully sized

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148017
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Woodlot Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,100,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14952 Woodlot Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14952 Woodlot Court in the City of Westlake. This elegant Jupiter model offers an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan blending comfort and sophistication. Expansive living and dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148740
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin