Active
Property Photos
1201 Andrews Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 1201 Andrews Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 1201 Andrews Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Description

LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! LOCATION!!! SOUTH MIDDLE RIVER DUPLEX!!! Don't miss this incredible chance to own a stunning property featuring two homes on one spacious lot in a prime location in Fort Lauderdale. With impressive curb appeal, the large, fully fenced yard ensures privacy. The main house offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a newly updated modern kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and ample living space. The charming guest cottage includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, a refreshed kitchen, and a cozy living area. Both homes boast newer roofs and impact windows. Whether you choose to make it your own or rent out for extra income, this home is ideally located near shopping, dining, downtown, beaches, and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552071 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1201 Andrews Avenue
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 90
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOTS 22 LESS N 15.40, 23, 24, LESS E 15 FOR ST R/W BLK 120
  • Parcel Number: 494234033620
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$669,995.00

25 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of fort lauderdale, walking distance to downtown and 5 minutes to the beach. Great income potential, please come get it

  1. MLSID: F10485855
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 9th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$739,999.00

2609 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your investment opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors! This beautifully remodeled duplex presents a turnkey solution for investors, with all units currently rented and no additional wor

  1. MLSID: F10410104
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$729,000.00 ($250.09 / sqft )

2924 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the desirable Wilton Manors neighborhood, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated and checks all the boxes! The practical floor plan offers an open layout that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515631
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($297.75 / sqft )

812 26th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is being offered as a SHORT SALE with cooperation from the mortgage lender. There is only one lienholder for approval and all required seller documentation has been submitted to the len

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516300
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 21st Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$799,000.00

661 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 2025 Construction The Only New 4 Plex in Broward County! Why buy old when you can buy new? This one of a kind 2025 built fourplex offers modern design, energy efficiency, and peace of mind

  1. MLSID: F10534867
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00 ($368.78 / sqft )

2936 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

New barrel tile roof just installed and a $40k price reduction! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Jenada Villas neighborhood of Wilton Manors. This residence has almost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2956 6th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00

2956 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a private tropical retreat in Wilton Manors on nearly 1/4 acre. This heated pool home blends South Florida charm with thoughtful updates, including impact windows and renovated bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552181
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 2nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$629,000.00

1412 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Progresso neighborhood, this RDS 15 zoned duplex offers flexibility, income potential, and long term upside in one of Fort Lauderdales fastest evolving areas. The prope

  1. MLSID: F10554362
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Andrews Square, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$759,000.00 ($515.28 / sqft )

1631 Andrews Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible 2 for 1 deal on this 3bed/2bath property. This property has a unique layout with an Owner's Suite (1bd/1ba) with a kitchenette and its own backyard in the back and the main house (2bd/1ba)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130899
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$779,000.00 ($465.35 / sqft )

2507 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mid Century Modern Oasis in Prime Wilton Manors Location Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath mid century modern home, ideally situated in one of the most sought after n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134509
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin