Active
Property Photos
1201 Ocean  704s
  1. Image 1 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  2. Image 2 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  3. Image 3 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  4. Image 4 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  5. Image 5 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  6. Image 6 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  7. Image 7 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  8. Image 8 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  9. Image 9 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  10. Image 10 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  11. Image 11 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  12. Image 12 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  13. Image 13 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  14. Image 14 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  15. Image 15 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  16. Image 16 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  17. Image 17 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  18. Image 18 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  19. Image 19 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  20. Image 20 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  21. Image 21 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  22. Image 22 For 1201 Ocean  704s
  23. Image 23 For 1201 Ocean  704s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

Address: 1201 Ocean 704s, Hollywood, FL 33019

Description

This condo has amazing views of the ocean and intracoastal. Exceptionally clean, new kitchen appliances, granite countertops and shiny marble floors in the living area. The bathrooms have been updated and are beautiful and functional. Come visit this pristine home. The Summit offers 24 hour security, cameras in common areas for your safety. Many other amenities including 4 gyms saunas boccie ball courts, tennis and pickle ball courts. Also, there is bike storage a car wash area 2 swimming pools and a restaurant on the pool deck!!There are 2 parking spaces included with the sale also some furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1201 Ocean 704s
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4875
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE SUMMIT CONDO UNIT 704 BLDG 2 (SOUTH) PG: 10010/457
  • Parcel Number: 514213bc3560
  • Unit Number: 704s
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1815 Surf Road 403, Hollywood, FL 33019
$595,000.00

1815 Surf Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living in this lovely oceanfront boutique style building, perfectly situated along the quiet side of the Broadwalk. With only 24 units and a flexible rental policy this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10488925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019
$555,000.00

300 Oregon Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing with 30% down payment, must be in llc or corporation name for the owner financing... Amazing view, direct ocean, large two bedroom with xtra room for office or storage. Direct oceanfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509180
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Ocean Drive 1707, Hollywood, FL 33019
$550,000.00

2301 Ocean Drive 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and stunning city skyline views from your large balcony terrace. This spacious condo offers an incredible opportunity to create your own beachfront paradisejust bring your v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525857
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 501, Hollywood, FL 33019
$650,000.00 ($619.05 / sqft )

300 Oregon Street 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience boutique coastal living in this fully renovated 2BR residence within an Art Decoinspired 6 story condo directly on the oceanfront and Hollywood Broadwalk. Enjoy sweeping views of the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526278
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Ocean Drive 2107, Hollywood, FL 33019
$679,000.00

4111 Ocean Drive 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful OCEANFRONT fully FURNISHED 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condominium Hotel in the closest 1 Bedroom stack to the glistening Atlantic Ocean, where you can see for miles! Building provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ocean Drive N517, Hollywood, FL 33019
$535,000.00

777 Ocean Drive N517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished with an upgraded furniture package valued at $15,000, this exceptional condo hotel residence is move in & rental ready. Equipped with 3 TVs, a rare owners closet, & a washer/dryer comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Surf Road 1105, Hollywood, FL 33019
$599,000.00 ($730.49 / sqft )

400 Surf Road 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

DID YOU SEE THE VIEWS!! Boutique Building!! Stunning Fully renovated beachfront condo with breathtaking DIRECT ocean views from the 11th floor for under 1M. Feels like you're on vacation! This 1 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004054
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Ocean Drive 1408, Hollywood, FL 33019
$575,000.00 ($527.52 / sqft )

2301 Ocean Drive 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing sunrise and sunset views from your south facing balcony in this beautiful Hollywood condo! With a split floorplan, both bedrooms have ocean views from the large impact windows. Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011277
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ocean Drive N407, Hollywood, FL 33019
$549,000.00 ($734.94 / sqft )

777 Ocean Drive N407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront views and coastal light define this stunning S/E corner 1BD/1BA at Costa Hollywood. Wake up to sunrises over the ocean as floor to ceiling windows fill the space with natural light and ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014582
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Ocean Drive 1503, Hollywood, FL 33019
$689,000.00 ($481.82 / sqft )

1501 Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

$$ price reduce...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished, this turn key unit on the 15th floor offers 270 degree views of the ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This is the premiere line at Oxford To

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023811
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin