Active
Property Photos
1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  1. Image 1 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  2. Image 2 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  3. Image 3 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  4. Image 4 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  5. Image 5 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  6. Image 6 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  7. Image 7 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  8. Image 8 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  9. Image 9 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  10. Image 10 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  11. Image 11 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  12. Image 12 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  13. Image 13 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  14. Image 14 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  15. Image 15 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  16. Image 16 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  17. Image 17 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  18. Image 18 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  19. Image 19 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  20. Image 20 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  21. Image 21 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  22. Image 22 For 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

Address: 1501 Ocean Drive 1503, Hollywood, FL 33019

Description

$$ price reduce...Beautifully renovated and fully furnished, this turn key unit on the 15th floor offers 270 degree views of the ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. This is the premiere line at Oxford Towers. All impact windows, large format tile floors, Stainless LG appliances, granite countertops, electric blinds, tankless water heater, full size washer/dryer, Tommy Bahama furniture..the list goes on. Located on the south end of Hollywood Beach, Oxford Towers is just a short walk or bike ride to all of the excitement of the city's famous Boardwalk, where shopping, dining, live music and entertainment awaits. Amenities include a pool, bicycle storage room, sauna and recreation room. The building currently under 40 re cert work and process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1501 Ocean Drive 1503
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Lighting
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: American management company
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: OXFORD TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1503 PER CDO BK/PG: 4224/379
  • Parcel Number: 514224ah0780
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RM-25-SCB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4010 Ocean Drive R1102, Hollywood, FL 33019
$750,000.00 ($697.67 / sqft )

4010 Ocean Drive R1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015570
  2. Provided by Royal Palm Realty Of S Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Ocean Drive R2905, Hollywood, FL 33019
$780,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

4010 Ocean Drive R2905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic high floor oceanfront living at hyde beach house, an iconic resort tower on south ocean drive. This 29th floor large 2 bedrooms 2 bathroom condo showcases sweeping atlantic ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019181
  2. Provided by Urban Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 501, Hollywood, FL 33019
$650,000.00 ($619.05 / sqft )

300 Oregon Street 501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience boutique coastal living in this fully renovated 2BR residence within an Art Decoinspired 6 story condo directly on the oceanfront and Hollywood Broadwalk. Enjoy sweeping views of the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526278
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ocean Drive S332, Hollywood, FL 33019
$730,000.00 ($660.63 / sqft )

777 Ocean Drive S332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own one of the premier units at Costa Hollywood Resort with panoramic intracoastal views that dazzle day and night. This fully furnished, turnkey residence offers a rare opportunity to generate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530549
  2. Provided by Urban Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Ocean Drive 2107, Hollywood, FL 33019
$679,000.00

4111 Ocean Drive 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful OCEANFRONT fully FURNISHED 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condominium Hotel in the closest 1 Bedroom stack to the glistening Atlantic Ocean, where you can see for miles! Building provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533182
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Ocean Drive 504n, Hollywood, FL 33019
$825,000.00 ($466.63 / sqft )

2751 Ocean Drive 504n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover unparalleled coastal living in this magnificent oceanfront furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at The Aquarius. Offering direct and uninterrupted ocean views, this residence stands out as o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10957772
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Drive 402, Hollywood, FL 33019
$710,000.00 ($601.70 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value in one of Hollywood Beach's most sought after boutique buildings priced below recent comparable sales. Unit 402 at North Beach Condominium offers 1,180 SF, 2BR/2BA with updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015841
  2. Provided by Westcott Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Ocean Drive R1909, Hollywood, FL 33019
$698,000.00 ($658.49 / sqft )

4010 Ocean Drive R1909 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH FLOW AIRBNB APPROVED investment opportunity just in time for the upcoming FIFA World Cup, the demand for short term luxury rentals is about to skyrocket reaching unprecedented levels. Secure this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017662
  2. Provided by JM Realtors Florida Homes & Global Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin